web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Bronx County KC

Date 03/23/2014
Show Location Edison NJ
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Inge Semenschin
Best In Show CH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
Breed
Reserve Best In Show CH Flessner’s International S’Cess
Breed Bloodhound


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. John Reeve Newson
Group 1 CH Whistlestop’s Riley On Fire Irish Water Spaniel
Group 2 CH Evergreen Good Intentions Irish Setter
Group 3 CH Weymouth’s En Fuego English Setter
Group 4 CH Foxwood’s Dublin Diva English Cocker Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Whitney Coombs
Group 1 CH Flessner’s International S’Cess Bloodhound
Group 2 GCH Kiarry’s Back In The Saddle American Foxhound
Group 3 CH Criston Enchanted Afghan Hound
Group 4 CH Tarabon Willowood Man With The Golden Sun Wirehaired Dachshund



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Steve Keating
Group 1 CH Cypress Bay’s Big Sur Newfoundland
Group 2 CH Ironwood’s Paparrazi Neapolitan Mastiff
Group 3 CH Pebblesrun Play It Again Ham Samoyed
Group 4 CH Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona Doberman Pinscher



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Mary Lou Kniola
Group 1 GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie Skye Terrier
Group 2 CH Br’er Fox Phillppaof Hunterston Wire Fox Terrier
Group 3 CH An Garda Deja Vu Looking At You American Staffordshire Terrier
Group 4 CH Class Act by Hallsblu Kerry Blue Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Steve Keating
Group 1 CH Touche’s Top Hat And Tails At Samsaka Japanese Chin
Group 2 CH Pequest General Tso Pekingese
Group 3 CH Gingery’s Rhubarb Chinese Crested
Group 4 CH Starsign’s Golden Sky Papillon



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Don Sutton
Group 1 Hillwood Dassin Poppin Up Roses Standard Poodle
Group 2 CH Gemstone Pied Piper at Stary-Dom Bichon Frise
Group 3 CH Rockydell Hotschott Sirius Dancer French Bulldog
Group 4 CH Nuuktok’s Atka Inukshuk American Eskimo Dog



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. John Reeve Newson
Group 1 GCH Classical’s My Turn Bearded Collie
Group 2 CH Collinswood Sparks Fly Australian Shepherd
Group 3 GCH Bordalace Flash N Dash Border Collie
Group 4 CH Bagatelle Rolling Moon Stone Old English Sheepdog