web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Columbia KC

Date 03/27/2014
Show Location Concord NC
Best In Show Judge Mr. Peter Frost
Best In Show GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)
Breed Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Reserve Best In Show CH Legacy Random Titleist
Breed English Springer Spaniel


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr Warner Cespede
Group 1 CH Legacy Random Titleist English Springer Spaniel
Group 2 CH Militza’s My Cherie Amour Irish Setter
Group 3 GCH Stargaz’r ‘N Wingfield Wait Wait Don’t Tell English Setter
Group 4 GCH Robin Crest Edelmarke Investigator German Shortaired Pointer



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Joe Walton
Group 1 GCH Flessner’s International S’Cess Bloodhound
Group 2 GCH Leoralee’s Baywatch MW Wirehaired Dachshund
Group 3 GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded Afghan Hound
Group 4 GCH Bayaway Jersey’s Due Process Of Law Black & Tan Coonhound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Francine Schwartz
Group 1 GCH Highlander’s Rumour Has It Siberian Husky
Group 2 GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse Portuguese Water Dog
Group 3 GCH Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP Boxer
Group 4 CH Allure Playing With Fire Doberman Pinscher



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Norman Kenney
Group 1 GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor Welsh Terrier
Group 2 CH J’Cobe Broxden Shark Dressed Man Smooth Fox Terrier
Group 3 GCH An Garda Deja Vu Looking At You American Staffardshire Terrier
Group 4 Glentyrs Lady Isabelle At Castlerock Glen Of Imaal Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Joe Walton
Group 1 GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez) Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Group 2 GCH Hill Country’s Tag I’m It Pug
Group 3 CH Chindale’s Anything She Wants Japenese Chin
Group 4 GCH Yarrow’s Hi-Tech Ben There Done That Affenpinscher



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Angela Porpora
Group 1 CH Kan-Sing’s Po-Ba-Ri At Arundina Tibetan Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Unique Da Maya Dancing Queen Standard Poodle
Group 3 GCH Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight Dalmatian
Group 4 Car Mar’s Lets Dance Bulldog



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Francine Schwartz
Group 1 GCH Riverside Xtra Style Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Group 2 CH Alexy Handsome Devil Smooth Collie
Group 3 Buff Cap Neon Lights Australian Shepherd
Group 4 CH Wonderland’s Force Of Nature German Shepherd Dog