web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Western Pennsylvania KC

Date 04/05/2014
Show Location Monroeville PA
Best In Show Judge Mr. Robert Slay
Best In Show CH Woodsides Megabucks
Breed German Shepherd Dog
Reserve Best In Show GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls
Breed Chinese Shar Pei


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
Group 1 GCH Trinity’s Tucked Under His Win ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
Group 2 CH Maritime Time Bandit Sussex Spaniel
Group 3 GCH Linwood Resolute’s New Beginnings RN CGC English Setter
Group 4 CH Black Alder Dashielle Hammett Pointer



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. John Wade
Group 1 GCH Flessner’s International S’Cess Bloodhound
Group 2 GCH Foxfire Full Force Gale Black And Tan Coonhound
Group 3 CH Serendida East So Bigstar Ibizan Hound
Group 4 CH Treis Pinheiros Buona Sera SW Wirehaired Dachshund



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Francine Schwartz
Group 1 GCH Justice’s Bare Necessity Great Dane
Group 2 GCH Kamterra’s Legato Doberman Pinscher
Group 3 GCH Alder’s Strike It Rich Akita
Group 4 GCH A Feiner Eros Leonberger



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
Group 1 GCH McVan’s To Russia With Love Scottish Terrier
Group 2 GCH Yarrow Veneire Ticket To Ride Norfolk Terrier
Group 3 CH Camio’s Educated Exemplar Norwich Terrier
Group 4 CH The Boss De New Gryffindor West Highland White Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Suzanne Dillin
Group 1 GCH Yarrow’s Hi-Tech Ben There Done That Affenpinscher
Group 2 GCH Loujon Thornwood Little Jacob English Toy Spaniel
Group 3 Hillwood Party Girl Toy Poodle
Group 4 CH Mountain Crest Puppy Love Pomeranian



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Gary Doerge
Group 1 GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls Chinese Shar Pei
Group 2 GCH Diva’s Bastille My Heart French Bulldog
Group 3 Tango Dulin Picture Perfect Bulldog
Group 4 GCH Lyrac Winter’s Monumentum Movement Tibetan Terrier



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Thomas Coen
Group 1 CH Woodsides Megabucks German Shepherd Dog
Group 2 GCH Collinswood Sparks Fly Australian Sheperd
Group 3 GCH Llandians Champagne On Ice Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Group 4 GCH Beaguile’s Suit Up Cardigan Welsh Corgi