web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Hutchinson KC

Date 04/05/2014
Show Location Valley Center KS
Best In Show Judge Mr. Elliot Weiss
Best In Show GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
Breed Portuguese Water Dog
Reserve Best In Show GCH Clussexx Royalart’s Payola
Breed Welsh Springer Spaniel


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Jon Cole
Group 1 GCH Clussexx Royalart’s Payola Welsh Springer Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Rainbow Splash’s Ruggedly Handsome Brittany
Group 3 CH Telltale American Ride English Springer Spaniel
Group 4 GCH Nexus Total Eclipse Clumber Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Jon Cole
Group 1 GCH Sporting Fields Shameless Whippet
Group 2 CH Raquel Welch Of Malabo Rhodesian Ridgeback
Group 3 CH Iceage V Tum-Tums Vriendjes Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Group 4 GCH Vinla’s L.A. Ink Beagle - 13"



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Bill Shelton
Group 1 GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse Portuguese Water Dog
Group 2 GCH Dezperado’s Hallelujah Doberman Pinscher
Group 3 GCH Kilyka’s Three Sheets At Aegir Newfoundland
Group 4 GCH Willow Ridges Risky Business Mastiff



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
Group 1 GCH Cumhil Hell Raiser Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Group 2 GCH DBF Woodsong Of KCR Russell Terrier
Group 3 GCH Hjohoo’s Save Hjour Love For Me Carin Terrier
Group 4 GCH Nileefox Taylor Made Smooth Fox Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Eugene Blake
Group 1 CH Fist Face A Penny For Your Thoughts Brussels Griffon
Group 2 GCH Strongfront Opium Puffn Muffn Affenpinscher
Group 3 CH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez) Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Group 4 GCH LTO Prosperity English Toy Spaniel (KC & R)



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Pat Hastings
Group 1 CH Dawin Hearts On Fire Standard Poodle
Group 2 GCH Naughty Norteno’s Clik Clik Bang Boston Terrier
Group 3 GCH R-Lee Sparkle Plenty Chinese Shar-Pei
Group 4 GCH Highwood’s Big Shot French Bulldog



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Bill Shelton
Group 1 CH Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect Old English Sheepdog
Group 2 GCH Aubrey’s Moon River Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Group 3 GCH Tang Dynasty Rocky Border Collie
Group 4 GCH Daybar For Your Eyes Only Bearded Collie