web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Saginaw Valley KC (2)

Date 04/06/2014
Show Location Birch Run MI
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Gloria Geringer
Best In Show CH Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
Breed Beagle - 15"
Reserve Best In Show GCH Stonepillar’s Steel Blu
Breed Bouvier Des Flandres


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Col. Jerry Weiss
Group 1 GCH Silhouette’s All Revved Up Weimaraner
Group 2 CH Trailsend Twill Be Or Not Twill Be Golden Retriever
Group 3 CH Sanstone’s Rendition Of Russet Hill Brittany
Group 4 GCH Klondike’s Frederico Ilario Spinoni Italiani



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Daniel Dowling
Group 1 CH Tashtins Lookin For Trouble Beagle - 15"
Group 2 GCH Shoreviews Raise Your Glass Beagle - 13"
Group 3 GCH Lehigh-Darkwynd Flora Scottish Deerhound
Group 4 GCH Tioka’s American Ride Norwegian Elkhound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Eric Ringle
Group 1 GCH Sno Klassic Nanuke Lifes A Dance Alaskan Malamute
Group 2 CH Sanchor’s Thunder N Charboneau Great Pyrenees
Group 3 CH River Haven’s Dal Primo Bohemian Rhapsody Bullmastiff
Group 4 CH Old Mission’s Lucid Dream Great Dane



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Jack Ireland
Group 1 GCH Darwyn Bruhil’s Flying Circus Welsh Terrier
Group 2 GCH Huntwood’s Command Performance Of Tobylinn Airedale Terrier
Group 3 GCH Cumbria’s Ready Jet Go Scottish Terrier
Group 4 CH Adiebabes Griffin In Sanherpinc Wire Fox Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Gloria Kerr
Group 1 Mythical Traveling In Style Pomeranian
Group 2 GCH Dreamstar’s Ducati Racer Chinese Crested
Group 3 Who’s Lil’Polly Pocket-S Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Group 4 GCH Randalets Wok N In Sunshine Japanese Chin



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Sari Tietjen
Group 1 CH Cher Ami’s Toast With Remy Martin Bichon Frise
Group 2 GCH Litilann’s Photo Finish Standard Poodle
Group 3 CH Windrift’s Unchained Melody Keeshond
Group 4 CH Bret D N Troika N Engine Co Timeless Keepsake Dalmatian



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Pat Mowbray-Morgan
Group 1 GCH Stonepillar’s Steel Blu Bouvier Des Flandres
Group 2 GCH Avatar Bayshore Dare Ewe To Be A Hot Shot Border Collie
Group 3 Happy Trails Goodnight Ladies Australian Shepherd
Group 4 CH Skyline’s American Idol German Shepherd Dog