web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Western Pennsylvania KA

Date 04/06/2014
Show Location Monroeville PA
Best In Show Judge Mr. John Wade
Best In Show GCH Yarrow’s Hi-Tech Ben There Done That
Breed Affenpinscher
Reserve Best In Show GCH McVan’s To Russia With LoveLove
Breed Scottish Terrier


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Suzanne Dillin
Group 1 GCH Windy Hill Dance To The Music JH Flat-Coated Retriever
Group 2 GCH Harvest Meadow’s Truth Be Told Sr German Wirehaired Pointer
Group 3 GCH Trinity’s Tucked Under His Wing ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
Group 4 GCH Robin Crest Edelmarke Investigator German Shorthaired Pointer



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Gary Doerge
Group 1 CH Serandida East So Bigstar Ibizan Hound
Group 2 GCH Takara The Time Is Now Saluki
Group 3 GCH Flessner’s International S’Cess Bloodhound
Group 4 GCH Foxfire Full Force Gale Black & Tan Coonhound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Robert Slay
Group 1 CH Skansen’s Holy Knight Giant Schnauzer
Group 2 GCH Mistic’s Longfellow Serenade Standard Schnauzer
Group 3 GCH Draco Greets Dassin With Four Bears Boxer
Group 4 GCH A Feiner Eros Leonberger



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Gary Doerge
Group 1 GCH McVan’s To Russia With LoveLove Scottish Terrier
Group 2 GCH Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride Norfolk Terrier
Group 3 Kebulak Dirty Harry Kerry Blue Terrier
Group 4 Blythewood Machine Gun Kelly Miniature Schnauzer



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Cindy Vogels
Group 1 GCH Yarrow’s Hi-Tech Ben There Done That Affenpinscher
Group 2 GCH Pocket’s Jato Jetliner Pug
Group 3 CH Mountain Crest Puppy Love Pomeranian
Group 4 CH Sunburst Fernando Pekingese



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Francine Schwartz
Group 1 CH Hillwood Dassin Too Darn Hot Standard Poodle
Group 2 GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls Chinese Shar-Pei
Group 3 GCH Diamond C’Ya At The Finishline CD RN Dalmatian
Group 4 CH Elkomac One More Mission Chow Chow



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Robert Slay
Group 1 CH Woodsides Megabucks German Shepherd Dog
Group 2 GCH Hearthside Leave A Message Australian Shepherd
Group 3 CH Ne Orageux’s Flash Point Briard
Group 4 GCH Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget Cardigan Welsh Corgi