web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Greater Orange Park DC (2)

Date 04/06/2014
Show Location April 6 2014
Best In Show Judge Ms. Carolyn Herbel
Best In Show GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare
Breed Miniature Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show GCH Weymouth’s En Fuego
Breed


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Dana Cline
Group 1 GCH Weymouths En Fuego English Setter
Group 2 GCH Fieldstone Carousel Hell’s Kitchen English Cocker Spaniel
Group 3 GCH Destiny As Good As It Gets CDX JH Flat-Coated Retriever
Group 4 CH Golden Trip Snow Cleopatra Golden Retriever



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Sharol Candace Way
Group 1 CH Baha Persian Of Interest Saluki
Group 2 GCH Regimes Thriller Of Elmo Afghan Hound
Group 3 GCH Fetch & Smell Buttercup Beagle - 15"
Group 4 CH Siphra’s Wish You Were Here Pharaoh Hound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Charles Olvis
Group 1 GCH Raintree Erinwood Dixie For Heavens Sake Great Dane
Group 2 CH Trillum Blue’s Skyfall Siberian Husky
Group 3 CH Spicerack She’s All That Giant Schnauzer
Group 4 CH Pheasant Hollows Marvelous Marvin Boxer



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Sharol Candace Way
Group 1 GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie Skye Terrier
Group 2 GCH Finnabair Ardmore Ned Glen Of Imaal Terrier
Group 3 GCH Ainle Villanova Mouth Of The South CGC Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Group 4 CH Sunbolt Sweet Obsession Mr Ruffian American Staffordshire Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Dana Cline
Group 1 GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare Miniature Pinscher
Group 2 CH Barbary’s Gold N Jewels Toy Fox Terrier
Group 3 GCH Wildfire On The Record Papillon
Group 4 GCH Donavin’s Caramel Macchiato Italian Greyhound



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Peggy Hauck
Group 1 GCH Bandog Major League Homerun At TX Star French Bulldog
Group 2 GCH Aris Always And Forever Standard Poodle
Group 3 CH Lavandaire Storybook Dreams Miniature Poodle
Group 4 CH Risgae’s Big Bang At Magnolia Bichon Frise



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Charles Olvis
Group 1 GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey Puli
Group 2 GCH Wynward’s Remember That Old English Sheepdog
Group 3 GCH Ha’Penny Deja Aphrodite Bearded Collie
Group 4 CH Buckhorn Mojo Drew Pembroke Welsh Corgi