web analytics
Login
Subscribe

KC Of Yorkville, IL (2)

Date 04/06/2014
Show Location DeKalb IL
Best In Show Judge Mr. Douglas Johnson
Best In Show CH Albridens The Show Must Go On
Breed Chesapeke Bay Retriever
Reserve Best In Show GCH King’s Mtn. Angelina Ballerina
Breed Dandie Dinmont Terrier


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Jamie Hubbard
Group 1 CH Albridens The Show Must Go On Chesapeke Bay Retriever
Group 2 GCH Betschire Pyromania Flat-Coated Retriever
Group 3 GCH Sanda Cape Pardon Me Boys Field Spaniel
Group 4 GCH Foxwoods Dublin Diva English Cocker Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
Group 1 GCH Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara Saluki
Group 2 GCH Aberdeens Under The Influence Otterhound
Group 3 GCH Kaycees Galewinns Starburst At Wagsmore MLD Longhaired Dachshund
Group 4 GCH Wimawy Million Heiress Whippet



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Edna (Katie) Gammill
Group 1 GCH Gamegards I’ll Have Another Rottweiler
Group 2 GCH Tip N’ Chip’s Ice Bear King Great Pyrenees
Group 3 GCH Nighline Viking At Tanglewood Giant Schnauzer
Group 4 GCH Witkacy Caveat Actor Greater Swiss Mountain Dog



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Patricia Anne Keenan
Group 1 GCH King’s Mtn. Angelina Ballerina Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Group 2 GCH Garcini Rangels Rock N Rolla Wire Fox Terrier
Group 3 CH Abbyrose Black Diamond Welsh Terrier
Group 4 CH Aragon’s A Perfect Storm At Ruffin White Bull Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Joan Goldstein
Group 1 GCH Fist Face Reloaded Brussels Griffon
Group 2 CH Char’s Seattle Slew For Triple Crown Pomeranian
Group 3 Ryan’s Keeping The Balance At Mr. Foos Shih Tzu
Group 4 CH LoMar Swag’s One Tin Soldier Toy Poodle



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Fred Basset
Group 1 CH Trumpet’s You Could Be Mine Keeshond
Group 2 CH Lamingstar The Lion King Chow Chow
Group 3 Dante Wildfire Schipperke
Group 4 CH Safari’;s This Side Of Paradise Standard Poodle



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Edna (Katie) Gammill
Group 1 CH Lambluv’s Sultry Sensation Old English Sheepdog
Group 2 GCH Classical Let’s Be Frank Bearded Collie
Group 3 GCH Wisechoise Hercule Poirot Bouvier Des Flandres
Group 4 Brittemar Sportingfields Right At Home Border Collie