web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Salina KC

Date 04/06/2014
Show Location Valley Center KS
Best In Show Judge Mr. Bill Shelton
Best In Show GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
Breed Portuguese Water Dog
Reserve Best In Show GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire
Breed Standard Poodle


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
Group 1 GCH Clussexx Rolyart’s Payola Welsh Springer Spaniel
Group 2 CH Telltale American Ride English Springer Spaniel
Group 3 GCH Rainbow Spash’s Ruggedly Handsome Brittany
Group 4 GCH Chesterhope State Of T Art Pointer



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Beverly Capstick
Group 1 GCH Sporting Fields Shameless Whippet
Group 2 CH Iceage V Tum-Tum’s Vriendjes Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Group 3 CH Farao Anubis Inferno Pharaoh Hound
Group 4 CH Houla’s Potter Portugese Podengo Pequenos



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Beverly Capstick
Group 1 GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse Portuguese Water Dog
Group 2 GCH Willow Ridges Risky Business Mastiff
Group 3 GCH Highwood’s Call Of The Wild Rottweiler
Group 4 CH Antara’s Nothing To Sneeze At Siberian Husky



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Elliott Weiss
Group 1 GCH Hjohoo’s Save The Hjour Love For Me Cairn Terrier
Group 2 CH Gangway’s Mission Excavator Miniature Schnauzer
Group 3 GCH Cumhil Hell Raiser Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Group 4 CH Dunham Lake Unamimous Australian Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Jon Cole
Group 1 CH Fist Face A Penny For Your Thought Brussels Griffon
Group 2 GCH Strongfort Opium Puffn Muffn Affenpinscher
Group 3 CH Keepsake Touche’ Face To Face Japanese Chin
Group 4 GCH Involo The King Of Pop Papillon



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Arley Hussin
Group 1 GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire Standard Poodle
Group 2 GCH R-Lee Sparkle Plenty Chinese Shar-Pei
Group 3 GCH Ha-Lee Kiki-Ari Captain Morgan Lhasa Apso
Group 4 GCH Ducat’s Smokin’ Hot American Eskimo Dog



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Pat Hastings
Group 1 GCH Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect Old English Sheepdog
Group 2 GCH Aubrey’s Moon River Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Group 3 CH Isneista Alspora Snati Of Bayshore Icelandic Sheepdog
Group 4 GCH Daybar For Your Eyes Only Bearded Collie