web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Valdosta KC

Date 04/10/2014
Show Location Perry GA
Best In Show Judge Mr. Terry Stacy
Best In Show GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
Breed Portuguese Water Dog
Reserve Best In Show GCH Lockenhaus Rumor Has It V Kenlyn
Breed


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Mary Ann Alston
Group 1 GCH Stargazr’N Wingfield Wait Wait Don’t Tell English Setter
Group 2 GCH Ashdown’s Time To Thrill Black Cocker Spaniel
Group 3 CH Militza’s My Cherie Amour Irish Setter
Group 4 GCH Harvest Meadow’s Truth Be Told German Wirehaired Pointer



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Marjorie Martorella
Group 1 GCH Flessner’s International S’Cess Bloodhound
Group 2 CH Tashtins Lookin For Trouble Beagle - 15"
Group 3 GCH Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara Saluki
Group 4 CH Siphra’s Wish You Were Here Pharaoh Hound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Carmen Battaglia
Group 1 GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse Portuguese Water Dog
Group 2 GCH Shamrock’s Fast Eddie D Doberman Pinscher
Group 3 GCH Goldleaf’s Trouble Coming CGC Mastiff
Group 4 CH ticcross N Double Helix Fish The Gene Pool Samoyed



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Elliot Weiss
Group 1 GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie Skye Terrier
Group 2 GCH Bling Bling’s Bleu Sapphire Bedlington Terrier
Group 3 GCH Connacht A Ha’Penny Will Do Cairn Terrier
Group 4 CH Doubletrees Apollo On Stage Standard Manchester Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Suzanne Dillin
Group 1 CH Pequest General Tso Pekingese
Group 2 GCH Wildfire On The Record Papillon
Group 3 GCH Caper’s Sirius Endeavor Pug
Group 4 CH Touche’s Top Hat And Taisl At Samskara Japanese Chin



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Fred Bassett
Group 1 GCH Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight Dalmatian
Group 2 GCH Saks Winning Card Bichon Frise
Group 3 CH Ka Sing’s Po-Ba-Ri At Arundida Tibetan Spaniel
Group 4 CH Anana’s Champagne Wishes American Eskimo Dog



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy
Group 1 GCH Lockenhaus Rumor Has it V Kenlyn German Shepherd Dog
Group 2 GCH La Brise Sun Bear Pyrenean Shepherd
Group 3 GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turveyd Puli
Group 4 GCH Majestique Brave Heart Briard