web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Sacramento KC

Date 04/12/2014
Show Location Sacramento CA
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Rita Holloway
Best In Show GCH Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect
Breed Old English Sheepdog
Reserve Best In Show GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor
Breed Welsh Terrier


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Ken Murray
Group 1 GCH Clussexx Over The Legal Limit Clumber Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Segre’s Brown Derby BN RA OA OAJ English Springer Spaniel
Group 3 GCH Promenade Pay It Forward Field Spaniel
Group 4 CH Sanbar’s Ride The Winds Brittany



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
Group 1 GCH Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe Basset Hound
Group 2 GCH M&Ms Fear The Beard Petite Basset Griffon Vandeen
Group 3 CH Glenn Eyrie’s Ashford Irish Wolfhound
Group 4 CH Bristlecone’s ItSuitsMe Norwegian Elkhound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Douglas Holloway Jr.
Group 1 CH R And G Hunter Creeks Mystical Attraction Boxer
Group 2 GCH Peace River Silverice Summer Solstice Alaskan Malamute
Group 3 GCH Aristes Paint It Black Black Russian Terrier
Group 4 GCH Blackhawk Meyer Of Comiskey Park Standard Schnauzer



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Houston Clark
Group 1 GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor Welsh Terrier
Group 2 GCH Vomhausharrock Dondiegoredrock Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Group 3 CH Sierra’s Ground Zero American Staffordshire Terrier
Group 4 GCH Roundtown Everyday Magic Of Maryscot Scottish Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Houston Clark
Group 1 CH P-Birdie Of Princess MTS Maltese
Group 2 GCH Forestcreek Louisiana Lagniappe Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Group 3 GCH Kulana’s Sh-Boom Chinese Crested
Group 4 GCH Blossom’s Let’s Dance Toy Manchester Terrier



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Kathy Beliew
Group 1 GCH Lebull’s El Morocco At Lecirque French Bulldog
Group 2 GCH Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow Standard Poodle
Group 3 GCH Skyline’s Unit Of Measure Keeshonden
Group 4 GCH Saint Florian Literatis One N Only Dalmatian



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. F. Susan Godek
Group 1 GCH Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect Old English Sheepdog
Group 2 GCH Bayouland’s Capture The Flag CGC Australian Shepherd
Group 3 GCH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Group 4 CH Asgard’s Kierkegaard German Shepherd Dog