web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Steel City KC (2)

Date 04/13/2014
Show Location Crown Point IN
Best In Show Judge Ms. Terri Lyddon
Best In Show CH Char’s Seattle Slew For Triple Crown
Breed Pomeranian
Reserve Best In Show GCH Daybreak’s Bewitching Blossom W
Breed Wirehaired Dachshund


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Judith Brown
Group 1 GCH Summits Back By Popular Demand Golden Retriever
Group 2 Edgehill’s In Hot Pursuit Pointer
Group 3 Feathers Thunderbird Sport Coupe English Setter
Group 4 GCH Doc’s Crosswinds Absolut Ten Of Acadia Weimaraner



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Col. Joe Purkhiser
Group 1 GCH Daybreak’s Bewitching Blossom W Wirehaired Dachshund
Group 2 GCH Dachshire You Got Me Nantucket SL Longhaired Dachshund
Group 3 GCH Till’s Voice of Summer Beagle - 15"
Group 4 Antostal Glenon Of Glassblean Irish Wolfhound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Judith Brown
Group 1 GCH Gamegard I’ll Have Another At Braeside Rottweiler
Group 2 GCH Vondura’s Xcelerator Belle Anie Doberman Pinscher
Group 3 GCH Celticfrost Ranger N West Free Samoyed
Group 4 GCH Nightline Viking At Tanglewood Giant Schnauzer



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Melinda Lyon
Group 1 GCH King’s Mtn. Angelina Ballerina Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Group 2 GCH Appasianoto JP Monamour’s Star Russell Terrier
Group 3 GCH Meadowlake Pants On Fire Border Terrier
Group 4 GCH Delzar Sweet Sin-Sation Lakeland Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Arley Hussin
Group 1 CH Char’s Seattle Slew For Triple Crown Pomeranian
Group 2 GCH Wingssong Here We Go Again Papillon
Group 3 CH Balwick Honey Boo Boo Toy Poodle
Group 4 Orwick’s Fast Break Yorkshire Terrier



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Col. Joe Purkhiser
Group 1 CH Cher Ami’s Toast With Remy Martin Bichon Frise
Group 2 KJ’s Chubbetta Keeshond
Group 3 Berenbrock’s Ridin’ The Storm Out Bulldog
Group 4 GCH Wanaseas Mystic Lake Effect Tibetian Spaniel



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Arley Hussin
Group 1 GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy Shetland Sheepdog
Group 2 CH Lambluv’s Sultry Sensation Old English Sheepdog
Group 3 GCH Sierrarose Blue Saga Australian Shepherd
Group 4 Sundance Ringside Rumor Pembroke Welsh Corgi