web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Heartland DC

Date 04/20/2014
Show Location Zolfo Springs FL
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Cecilia Martinez
Best In Show GCH Ciarrai’s Beltane Embers
Breed Kerry Blue Terrier
Reserve Best In Show GCH Kaylen’s Kahlua
Breed Chinese Crested


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Chris Walkowicz
Group 1 GCH Cornerstone’s Big Game James Labrador Retriever
Group 2 GCH Toybox Double Dutch Black Cocker Spaniel
Group 3 GCH Moonstone’s Wow Factor Weimaraner
Group 4 GCH Edgewood’s Casino Celebrity English Cocker Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Col. Joe Purkhiser
Group 1 GCH Grandcru Phelps Insignia Greyhound
Group 2 GCH Regimes Thriller Of Elmo Afghan Hound
Group 3 GCH Baha Persian Of Interest CD OA RN OA Saluki
Group 4 GCH Honey Pot Bee In Love With Me Beagle - 15"



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Col. Joe Purkhiser
Group 1 GCH Malahovskiy Graf Rossiyskiy CD CGC RAE CA Black Russian Terrier
Group 2 CH Horizon’s Samson Of Carpe Diem Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Group 3 GCH Skansen’s Jose Cuervo V Eastwood Giant Schnauzer
Group 4 CH Chasinwaves Head Over Keels Portuguese Water Dog



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Col. Joe Purkhiser
Group 1 GCH Ciarrai’s Beltane Embers Kerry Blue Terrier
Group 2 Cheltenham Be My Spark Smooth Fox Terrier
Group 3 Hollybriar Pearl Pureheart Lakeland Terrier
Group 4 GCH White Oak Invincible Snowplow West Highland White Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
Group 1 GCH Kaylen’s Kahlua Chinese Crested
Group 2 GCH Wildfire On The Record Papillon
Group 3 GCH Xela’s Party Tric Affenpinscher
Group 4 GCH Donavin’s Caramel Macchiato Italian Greyhound



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Arlene Benko
Group 1 GCH Targa Talk About Kaylens Standard Poodle
Group 2 GCH Erin N Advocate’s Special Agent BN RN CGC Dalmatian
Group 3 GCH Danicrest Bullet’s Brunello’s Rare Essence Boston Terrier
Group 4 CH JCRV-Klasse Warrior Rising The Banner French Bulldog



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Arlene Benko
Group 1 GCH Sunburst One Cool Dude Shetland Sheepdog
Group 2 GCH Bilgay’s Eye of The Hurricane CD RN OA NF OAJ Belgian Tervuren
Group 3 CH Wynward’s Remember That Old English Sheepdog
Group 4 GCH Burr Oak’s Rock My World OA AXJ NF Belgian Malinois