web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Bloomington Indiana KC (2)

Date 04/20/2014
Show Location Terre Haute IN
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Shellie Marshall
Best In Show GCH King’s Mtn. Angelina Ballerina
Breed Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Reserve Best In Show GCH Flessner’s International S’Cess
Breed Bloodhound


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. David Flanagan
Group 1 GCH Stargazr’ N Wingfield Wait Wait Don’t Tell English Setter
Group 2 Maragold Grand Scheme Golden Retriever
Group 3 Bellwether Balasana Paradocs Labador Retriever
Group 4 CH Millspring Autum Rust English Cocker Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Jacqui Weekes
Group 1 GCH Flessner’s International S’Cess Bloodhound
Group 2 CH Tashtins Lookin For Trouble Beagle - 15"
Group 3 GCH Raydachs Wildcard Wait Longhair Dachshund
Group 4 GCH Wilisle Brie Shinning Star Irish Wolfhound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Brian Meyer
Group 1 GCH Little Mtn’s 1 Shot Deal From Windy Knob Bernese Mountain Dog
Group 2 GCH Red Rock Cayon’s Pretty Boy Floyd Cane Corso
Group 3 GCH Kamterra’s Legato Doberman Pinscher
Group 4 GCH Rivergrove’s Chateau De Castelnau Great Pyrenees



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Jacqui Weekes
Group 1 GCH King’s Mtn. Angelina Ballerina Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Group 2 GCH Garcini Rangels Rock N Rolla Wire Fox Terrier
Group 3 Rampage’s Point Blank At Rampetition Minature Schnauzer
Group 4 GCH Darwyn Bruhill’s Flying Circus Welsh Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Marcie Dobkin
Group 1 GCH Fenice Le Beaudreux Papillon
Group 2 GCH Pocket’s Jato Jetliner Pug
Group 3 CR High Speed Chase Pomeranian
Group 4 DixieLand Rumour Has It Of Earendil Toy Manchester Terrier



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Mary Miller
Group 1 GCH Serenade Renaissance Live It Up Minature Poodle
Group 2 CH Mardeck’s The Sorcerer’s Son Schipperke
Group 3 CH Shayu Blowin’ My Horn At Orlane Lhasa Apso
Group 4 CH Centurion Anticipation Charming Dalfield Dalmatian



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Cindy Meyer
Group 1 GCH Kyon’s Bold Norseman Norwegian Buhund
Group 2 GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy Shetland Sheepdog
Group 3 GCH Bandor’s The Wyching Hour Smooth Collie
Group 4 GCH Lamluv’s Street Of Dreams CD BN RA Old English Sheepdog