web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Catoctin KC

Date 04/21/2014
Show Location Timonium MD
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Beth Speich
Best In Show GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
Breed Skye Terrrier
Reserve Best In Show GCH Fieldstone Carousel Hell’s Kitchen
Breed English Cocker Spaniel


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Elliott Weiss
Group 1 GCH Fieldstone Carousel Hell’s Kitchen English Cocker Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Windy Hill Dance To The Music JH Flat-Coated Retriever
Group 3 GCH Linwood Resolute’s New Beginnings RN CGC English Setter
Group 4 GCH Hipoint Here Comes The Sun Pointer



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Raymond Filburn Jr.
Group 1 GCH Bayaway Jersey’s Due Process Of Law Black And Tan Coonhound
Group 2 GCH Raydachs Ride My Ducati Wirehaired Dachshund
Group 3 CH Raquel Welch Of Malibu APD Rhodesian Ridgeback
Group 4 CH Foxcliffe Chelsea Pieers Scottish Deerhound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Patricia Hess
Group 1 GCH Pebblesrun Play It Again Ham Samoyed
Group 2 GCH Quintessential Chauncy Komondor
Group 3 GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse Portuguese Water Dog
Group 4 GCH GHDD Seamus Lord Of The Dance Great Dane



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Patricia Anne Keenan
Group 1 GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie Skye Terrrier
Group 2 GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor Welsh Terrier
Group 3 GCH Yarrow Veneire Ticket To Ride Norfolk Terrier
Group 4 GCH Roundtown Everday Magic Of Maryscot Scottish Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Carol Kniebusch-Noe
Group 1 GCH Yarrow’s Hi-Tech Ben There Done That Affenpinscher
Group 2 GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez) Smooth Coated Chihauhua
Group 3 GCH Lacros Sweet Talking Guy @ Waytogo Papillon
Group 4 GCH Ji Jo’s And Shatara’s High Voltaage Havanese



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Alice Watkins
Group 1 Tango Dulin Picture Perfect Bulldog
Group 2 CH Kan Sing’s Po-Ba-Ri At Arundina Tibetan Spaniel
Group 3 GCH Diva’s Bastille My Heart French Bulldog
Group 4 GCH Spotted Bliss Oreo Dellight Dalmation



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Raymond Filburn Jr.
Group 1 GCH Stonepillar’s Steel Blu Bouvier Des Flandres
Group 2 GCH Riverside Get Over It Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Group 3 CH Ha’penny Miramar The Fab Fawn Bearded Collie
Group 4 CH Broadcreek’s Abby Road Belgian Malinois