web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Lewis & Clark KC (2)

Date 04/21/2014
Show Location Lewiston ID
Best In Show Judge Mrs Ann Hearn
Best In Show CH Sierra’s Ground Zero
Breed American Staffordshire Terrier
Reserve Best In Show GCH Rainbow Splash’s Ruggedly Handsome
Breed Brittany


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Alvin Krause
Group 1 GCH Rainbow Splash’s Ruggedly Handsome Brittany
Group 2 CH Diamond MK The Eagle Has Landed Weimaraner
Group 3 GCH Clussexx King’s Ransome Clumber Spaniel
Group 4 CH Pulali’s Four Of A Kind At Parkwood Golden Retriever



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Alvin Krause
Group 1 GCH Pacific Happytail’s Heartbreaker Harrier
Group 2 GCH Osiris Cowboy Casanova Pharaoh Hound
Group 3 CH Wynsyr Tuff Enuff Afghan Hound
Group 4 CH Iceage V Tum-Tums Vriendjes Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Donna Buxton
Group 1 GCH Peace River’s Gathers No Moss At Sunstra Alaskan Malamute
Group 2 GCH Stardust’s See You At The Show Akita
Group 3 GCH Nashem Moore Then Friends Bernese Mountain Dog
Group 4 CH Lou The Iron Horse Mastiff



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Alvin Krause
Group 1 CH Sierra’s Ground Zero American Staffordshire Terrier
Group 2 GCH Cambria’s Kid N Play Miniature Bull Terrier
Group 3 GCH Pine River’s Show Me The Money Bedlington Terrier
Group 4 CH Raybills Yesireebob Smooth Fox Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Edgar Bajona
Group 1 GCH Peluito’s Papi Chulo Havanese
Group 2 CH Zeigen Aurora Australis Pomeranian
Group 3 GCH Hilltop’s GQ Cover Boy Brussels Griffon
Group 4 GCH Genbrook’s Playin’ With Fire Smooth Coat Chihuahua



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
Group 1 GCH Lakeridge Sovereign Standard Poodle
Group 2 CH Skyline’s Chemin De Fer Keeshond
Group 3 GCH Country Luvz A Rockstar Dalmatian
Group 4 CH Sierra’s Hallmark American Eskimo Dog



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Shelley Hennessey
Group 1 GCH Sky Acres Maximum Altitude Belgian Tervuren
Group 2 GCH Jotunn Bella Binna Norwegian Buhund
Group 3 GCH Wedgewood’s Abracadabra Border Collie
Group 4 GCH Copperridge’s What’s Your Dream Australian Shepherd