web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Mountaineer KC

Date 04/25/2014
Show Location Morgantown WV
Best In Show Judge Col. Joe Purkhiser
Best In Show GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
Breed Portuguese Water Dog
Reserve Best In Show GCH Collinswood Sparks Fly
Breed Australian Shepherd


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Frank Washabaugh
Group 1 GCH Weymouths En Fuego English Setter
Group 2 GCH Hillock’s Bacardi CD RE CGC Golden Retriever
Group 3 GCH Royailes Willem Of Windsor Welsh Springer Spaniel
Group 4 GCH Saranac Toblerone Gordon Setter



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. William Usherwood
Group 1 CH Icecream V Tum-Tums Uriendjes Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Group 2 GCH Karasar’s Tradewind Whippet
Group 3 GCH I Get A Kick Out Of You At The Magpie Bloodhound
Group 4 GCH Stoneybrook’s Phinito Longhaired Dachsund



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. William Sahloff
Group 1 GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse Portuguese Water Dog
Group 2 GCH Cambria’s Vraiment Parfait Doberman Pinscher
Group 3 GCH Cypress Bay’s Big Sur Newfoundland
Group 4 GCH Brisbane N Blue Monday’s Diamonds Are Decadent Boxer



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Heather Langfeld
Group 1 CH Teagan’s Purple Rain Kerry Blue Terrier
Group 2 GCH Rivendell’s Tinker Toy Russell Terrier
Group 3 CH Sanherpinc Poporopo At Teritails Welsh Terier
Group 4 GCH Est Etium Junctus Maximus At Arily Airedale Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
Group 1 Midnightdream Thrill’f Victory Shih Tzu
Group 2 GCH Loujon Thornwood Little Jacob English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince Charles)
Group 3 GCH Involo The King Of Pop Papillon
Group 4 GCH South Fork’s Sweet Harmony Smooth Coated Chihuahua



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Col. Joe Purkhiser
Group 1 CH Aurora’s Welcome To The Jungle Tibetan Terrier
Group 2 GCH Milan’s Emerson Tappin’ On The Bay CGC Chow Chow
Group 3 GCH Chambord’s I’ll Not Be A Gentleman French Bulldog
Group 4 CH Mousers Blazing Star Bulldog



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Heather Langfeld
Group 1 GCH Collinswood Sparks Fly Australian Shepherd
Group 2 GCH Riverside Xtra Style Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Group 3 GCH Travler Kelise Overdrive Smooth Collie
Group 4 GCH Ha’Penny Miramar The Fab Fawn Bearded Collie