web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Ponce KC

Date 04/25/2014
Show Location San Juan Puerto Rico
Best In Show Judge Mr. Frank Sabella
Best In Show GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)
Breed Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Reserve Best In Show GCH Alliebeckscion Love On The Rocks
Breed Golden Retriever


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
Group 1 GCH Alliebeckscion Love On The Rocks Golden Retriever
Group 2 Heelmark’s Rheya Sunshine Vizsla
Group 3 Wallylama’s Behind The Scenes English Springer Spaniel
Group 4 Brazzavia’s Syrah At Kankavi Gordon Setter



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Shirley Limoges
Group 1 CH Woodland West’s Mirror Mirror Beagle -13"
Group 2 CH Templedox Good Witch V Criscross Me Smooth Dachshund
Group 3 Dariel’s And Lurdies Hebe Whippet
Group 4 Stillwinds Boanne Ettore Turth Of Touch Afghan Hound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
Group 1 CH Windward & Happytail’s Gamechanger Boxer
Group 2 Marienburg’s Le Corbeau Doberman Pinscher
Group 3 CH Chaputepek’s Jay Lo Mastiff
Group 4 Patriot’s Connect The Dogs Portuguese Water Dog



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Shirley Limoges
Group 1 Like A Virgin (Palafox) FCMK White Bull Terrier
Group 2 Lukas-Lou Moonrise Of Findell Miniature Schnazuer
Group 3
Group 4



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Shirley Limoges
Group 1 GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez) Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Group 2 CH Xeralane’s Music Lover Shih Tzu
Group 3 GCH Zen’s Cirque Du Soleil Chinese Crested
Group 4 Finch’s Karma Came To Parti Pomeranian



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Frank Sabella
Group 1 GCH Xeralane’s Kid Rock Lhasa Apso
Group 2 CH Princess Affinia Of Brave Gallardo Boston Terrier
Group 3 GCH A’Vigdors Caudataire Du Roi Tuunrat’s El Che French Bulldog
Group 4 GCH Ducat’s Smokin’ Hot American Eskimo Dog



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Shirley Limoges
Group 1 Tanglewood’s Cyclone Of Prestige Australian Shepherd
Group 2 Mystique Fresh Prince Of Dariel’s Belgian Malinois
Group 3 Baragos-Bekien Usgyi Puli
Group 4