web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Wilmington KC (2)

Date 04/26/2014
Show Location Bear DE
Best In Show Judge Dr. Anne Gallant
Best In Show GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded
Breed Afghan Hound
Reserve Best In Show GCH Pebblesrun Play It Again Ham
Breed Samoyed


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Mark Threlfall
Group 1 GCH Beechcroft Midnight Rose’s Baccara Labrador Retriever
Group 2 GCH Evergreen Good Intentions Irish Setter
Group 3 GCH Mar-K’s Black Diamond Black Cocker Spaniel
Group 4 GCH Cerise Sentinel English Springer Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Dennis Gallant
Group 1 GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded Afghan Hound
Group 2 CH Foxcliffe Chelsea Piers Scottish Deerhound
Group 3 CH Raquel Welch Of Malabo Rhodesian Ridgeback
Group 4 GCH Kiarry’s Back In The Saddle American Foxhound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Robert Forsyth
Group 1 GCH Pebblesrun Play It Again Ham Samoyed
Group 2 GCH Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP Boxer
Group 3 CH Far Isle The Wizard Of Bullrinkle Bullmastiff
Group 4 GCH Myla ‘N Poli’s Winter Rose Siberian Husky



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Kenneth Kauffman
Group 1 GCH Banbury Bedrock Bright Star Bright Colored Bull Terrier
Group 2 GCH River Ridge’s I Put A Spell On U Rat Terrier
Group 3 GCH Lamz Strike A Pose Bedlington Terrier
Group 4 GCH Class Act By Hallsblu Kerry Blue Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Sharon Newcomb
Group 1 GCH Blythewood Golden Warrior Miniature Pinscher
Group 2 GCH Yarrow’s Hi-Tech Ben There Done That Affenpinscher
Group 3 CH Zeigen Aurora Australis Pomeranian
Group 4 GCH Pine Cone Green Mountain Boy Pug



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Robert Forsyth
Group 1 GCH Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow Standard Poodle
Group 2 GCH Diva’s Bastille My Heart French Bulldog
Group 3 GCH Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight Dalmatian
Group 4 GCH Just Lonestar Bright Lights Big City Bulldog



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Sharon Newcomb
Group 1 Trafalgar’s Seize The Night German Shepherd Dog
Group 2 GCH Acadia Stage Presence Shetland Sheepdog
Group 3 Lumiturpa Tapakka Finnish Lapphund
Group 4 GCH Deja Vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber Briard