web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Progressive DC Of Wayne County

Date 04/26/2014
Show Location Birch Run MI
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Anne Bolus
Best In Show GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
Breed Portuguese Water Dog
Reserve Best In Show GCH Foxfire’s Full Force Gale
Breed Black and Tan Coonhound


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Lisa Warren
Group 1 GCH Doc’s Crosswinds Absolut Ten Of Acadia Weimaraner
Group 2 GCH Linwood Resolute’s New Beginning RN CGC English Setter
Group 3 GCH Nonnie’s No Doubt English Cocker Spaniel
Group 4 CH Raggededge Joyride To Kericreek Gordon Setter



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. David Miller
Group 1 GCH Foxfire’s Full Force Gale Black and Tan Coonhound
Group 2 CH Tashtins Lookin For Trouble Beagle - 15"
Group 3 GCH Silhouette’s Au Fish Norwegian Elkhound
Group 4 GCH Lyn-Mar Acres Yesteryear Basset Hound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Rita Biddle Esq.
Group 1 GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse Portuguese Water Dog
Group 2 CH Vondura’s Xcelerator Belle Amie Doberman Pinscher
Group 3 GCH White Eagle’s The Sky’s The Limit For Alpine Glo Samoyed
Group 4 GCH Sno Klassic Nanuke Lifes A Dance Alaskan Malamute



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Michael Gelinas
Group 1 GCH Roundtown Everyday Magic Of Maryscot Scottish Terrier
Group 2 CH J’Cobe Broxden Shark Dressed Man Smooth Fox Terrier
Group 3 GCH Darwyn Bruhil’s Flying Circus Welsh Terrier
Group 4 GCH Brocair’s HRH Prince Harry Lakeland Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Sandy Gelinas
Group 1 GCH Stelin The Amazing Gracie Silky Terrier
Group 2 GCH Deerfield’s Point Blank Italian Greyhound
Group 3 GCH Trio’s Big Shot Yorkshire Terrier
Group 4 CH Double D’s Nobel Prize Pug



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. David Miller
Group 1 GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls Chinese Shar-Pei
Group 2 Kealoha-Shamrock TGIF At Keesbrook Keeshond
Group 3 CH Mardeck’s The Sorcerer’s Son Schipperke
Group 4 GCH KR Emperor Pyrus Bulldog



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Michael Gelinas
Group 1 CH Bon Idee’s I’m Special Lord Miles Bouvier Des Flandres
Group 2 CH Lambluv’s Apollon Old English Sheepdog
Group 3 GCH Avatar Bayshore Dare Ewe To Be A Hot Shot Border Collie
Group 4 GCH Kyon’s Bold Norseman Norwegian Buhund