web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Seward County KC

Date 04/26/2014
Show Location Seward NE
Best In Show Judge Dr. Robert Smith
Best In Show CH LTO Prosperity
Breed English Toy Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show CH Jenda’s Hanky Panky
Breed Bernese Mountain Dog


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Polly Smith
Group 1 CH Nyircsaszari Szilva Palinka Vizsla
Group 2 CH Monthavens The Birdcage Parti Colored Cocker Spaniel
Group 3 CH Colsidex Made Off With The Money Weimaraner
Group 4 CH Mariah’s Aint Nuthin But A Hound Dog Golden Retriever



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Stephen Hubbell
Group 1 CH Bonnfel’s Spirit Dream Catcher Longhaired Dachshund
Group 2 CH Sundara Here Comes The Sun Saluki
Group 3 CH Dixiedach’s Absolutely Fearless v Aus Bar Wirehaired Dachshund
Group 4 CH Rose Gates Prairie Storm Smooth Dachshund



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Stephen Hubbell
Group 1 CH Jenda’s Hanky Panky Bernese Mountain Dog
Group 2 CH Mt Joys The Promised Land At Dune Akita
Group 3 CH Daveren Peaceful Dream German Pinscher
Group 4 CH Aviator Success Waterbug blackjack Portuguese Water Dog



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Polly Smith
Group 1 CH Cumhill Hell Raiser Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Group 2 CH Oasis Razzmatazz Standard Manchester Terrier
Group 3 CH Aranisles Brute Force Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Group 4 CH Posey Canyon Classic Stun Gun Parson Russell Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Robert Smith
Group 1 CH LTO Prosperity English Toy Spaniel
Group 2 CH Fist Face A Penny For Your Thought Brussels Griffon
Group 3 CH Gaulkes Pop Rocks At Jade Pomeranian
Group 4 CH Anjo Blu’s Little Dipper Silky Terrier



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Polly Smith
Group 1 CH Dalcristas On A Carousel Miniature Poodle
Group 2 CH Tibrokes Any Thing Is Possible Tibetan Spaniel
Group 3 CH Klassebulls King Louie French Bulldog
Group 4 Amoroso’s Tula Blooms In Water Xoloitzcuintli



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Stephen Hubbell
Group 1 CH Taylryders Dynomite Australian Cattle Dog
Group 2 CH Snowflower Tarragon Belgian Tervuren
Group 3 CH XIV Karat Hollywood Legend Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Group 4 CH Grandgables Possibly Peter Pan Shetland Sheepdog