web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Ponce KC (2)

Date 04/26/2014
Show Location San Juan Puerto Rico
Best In Show Judge Dr. Steve Keating
Best In Show GCH Ducat’s Smokin’ Hot
Breed American Eskimo Dog
Reserve Best In Show GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)
Breed Smooth Coat Chihuahua


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Mike Masferrer
Group 1 GCH Alliebeckscion Love On The Rocks Golden Retriever
Group 2 Fallon Alive Silver Weimaraner
Group 3 Wallylama’s Behind The Scenes English Springer Spaniel
Group 4 Heelmark’s Rheya Sunshine Vizsla



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Sulie Greendale-paveza
Group 1 CH Woodland West’s Mirror Mirror Beagle -13"
Group 2 CH Templedox Good Witch V Criscross Me Smooth Dachshund
Group 3 Dariel’s And Lurdies Hebe Whippet
Group 4 Dragonfly Aureo With The Midas Touch Afghan Hound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Steve Keating
Group 1 Marienburg’s Le Corbeau Doberman Pinscher
Group 2 CH Windward & Happytail’s Gamechanger Boxer
Group 3 Day Dreams MAKO Akita
Group 4 Patriot’s Connect The Dots Portuguese Water Dog



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Mirtha Mortera
Group 1 Like A Virgin (Palafox) White Bull Terrier
Group 2 CH Gargolas Im Your Daddys Miniature Schnauzer
Group 3
Group 4



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Mike Masferrer
Group 1 GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez) Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Group 2 CH Xeralane’s Music Lover Shih Tzu
Group 3 GCH Zen’s Cirque Du Soleil Chinese Crested
Group 4 GCH Images Playboy At Serenade Yorkshire Terrier



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Steve Keating
Group 1 GCH Ducat’s Smokin’ Hot American Eskimo Dog
Group 2 GCH A’Vigdors Caudataire Du Roi Tuunrat’s El Che French Bulldog
Group 3 GCH Xeralane’s Kid Rock Lhasa Apso
Group 4 Herodes (Hernandez) Bulldog



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Mirtha Mortera
Group 1 Hooligan’s Tanglewoods Va Voom Wish Prestige Australian Shepherd
Group 2 Mystique Fresh Prince Of Dariel’s Belgian Malinois
Group 3 Baragos-Bekien Usgyi Puli
Group 4