web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Oconee River KC

Date 05/03/2014
Show Location Watkinsville GA
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Donna Buxton
Best In Show CH Tugar’s Taking On Tyson
Breed Alaskan Malamute
Reserve Best In Show CH Ashdown’s Time To Thrill
Breed Black Cocker Spaniel


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Kenneth Buxton
Group 1 CH Ashdown’s Time To Thrill Black Cocker Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Wingold’s Nymph Of The Meadows RN CGC Golden Retriever
Group 3 CH Silhouette’s Taylor Made Weimaraner
Group 4 CH Vermillions Scotch On The Rocks Irish Setter



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Randy Garren
Group 1 GCH Lacey’s Deck Plate Leader Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Group 2 CH Bo-Bett Appraxin Angel Whippet
Group 3 GCH Camelot’s Ventura Adventure Rhodesian Ridgeback
Group 4 GCH Anistana Noah Malakh Ariel JC Saluki



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. James Frederiksen
Group 1 CH Tugar’s Taking On Tyson Alaskan Malamute
Group 2 GCH Double Ring Tarees Dream Machine Kuvasz
Group 3 GCH Highlander’s Rumour Has It Siberian Husky
Group 4 CH Tallpine’s Life Of The Party Bernese Mountain Dog



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Randy Garren
Group 1 CH Crynwyd Caprice Wire Fox Terrier
Group 2 GCH Repittion Jolee’s Spring Time In April Miniature Schnauzer
Group 3 Glentyrs Lady Isabelle At Castlerock Glen Of Imaal Terrier
Group 4 Brynmawr N Seaplume’s Built Tough Welsh Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Randy Garren
Group 1 GCH Starfire’s Spank Me Hard Call Me Crazy Pomeranian
Group 2 GCH Lamplighter’s Tattle Tail Silky Terrier
Group 3 CH Marchwind Barbara Ann Italian Greyhound
Group 4 CH Omega’s Alayla Sourney LC Long Coat Chihuahua



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Kenneth Buxton
Group 1 CH Jade East Mission Into Space Chinese Shar-Pei
Group 2 GCH Imperious Hamitup Southern Bell Bulldog
Group 3 CH Sweet Meadow’s Don’t Make My Brn I’s Blu Lowchen
Group 4 GCH Lionheart’s Fortune Five Hundred French Bulldog



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. James Frederiksen
Group 1 GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey Puli
Group 2 Crazy R’s Then Came The Morning Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Group 3 GCH Limelite’s Tenfold Australian Shepherd
Group 4 CH Triad Mr Taylor Border Collie