web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Intermountain KC

Date 05/03/2014
Show Location South Jordan UT
Best In Show Judge Mrs Barbara Dempsey Alderman
Best In Show GCH Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect
Breed Old English Sheepdog
Reserve Best In Show GCH Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow
Breed Standard Poodle


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
Group 1 GCH Clussexx Over The Legal Limit Clumber Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Rainbow Splash’s Ruggedly Handsome Brittany
Group 3 GCH Simpatico Equal Justice Weimaraner
Group 4 CH Annecy Simmit Phoebe Oracle Of Delphi Golden Retriever



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy
Group 1 CH Del Prado’s Bar Code W Wirehaired Dachshund
Group 2 CH Desperado’s Just Because I Am Beagle - 13"
Group 3 CH Marginns Fredricka V Ruf Knabe Smooth Dachshund
Group 4 CH CJS Ranch The Oracles Of Zeus Hpktropaco Rhodesian Ridgeback



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Sharon Krogh
Group 1 CH Mojo’s Continuation Of A Myth Akita
Group 2 CH Blackhawk Meyer Of Comiskey Park Standard Schnauzer
Group 3 GCH Daveren’s Peaceful Dream German Pinscher
Group 4 CH Winmar’s Chase’n The Dream Doberman Pinscher



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. David Krogh
Group 1 GCH Absolutely Talk Of The Town Smooth Fox Terrier
Group 2 CH Full Throttle’s Wee Drop Of Mischief O’Kilcregg Border Terrier
Group 3 GCH Michan’s Mick Like A Rolling Stone Norwich Terrier
Group 4 Saltnsea Magic Over And Over Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Terry Stacy
Group 1 CH Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play Pug
Group 2 CH Enchante’s Razrr Sharp Dutamarin Affenpinscher
Group 3 CH Sandcastle’s Did It Again Havanese
Group 4 CH CR’s I’m The Only One Pomeranian



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy
Group 1 GCH Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow Standard Poodle
Group 2 GCH Dowat’s The Gladiator Bulldog
Group 3 GCH DV9K9′S Red Hot Star Finnish Spitz
Group 4 GCH Fortune’s All Eyez On Me Chow Chow



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Harry Butch Schulman
Group 1 GCH Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect Old English Sheepdog
Group 2 Kensil’s Circus Souvenir Shetland Sheepdog
Group 3 GCH Copperridge What’s Your Dream Australian Shepherd
Group 4 GCH Jotunn Bella Binna Norwegian Buhund