web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Sunflower KC (2)

Date 05/11/2014
Show Location Topeka KS
Best In Show Judge Dr Donald Sturz Jr
Best In Show GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire
Breed Standard Poodle
Reserve Best In Show GCH Bela’s This Time Its Hudson
Breed Spinoni Italiani


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Peggy Beisel-Mcllwaine
Group 1 GCH Bela’s This Time Its Hudson Spinoni Italiani
Group 2 GCH Jakra’s Flirtn With Fifty Shades Vizsla
Group 3 CH Dochara’s Great Day For Up Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Group 4 Eglesfeld Body Of Proof Cribari English Cocker Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Prof. Douglas Taylor
Group 1 GCH Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara Saluki
Group 2 CH Sherick Dakota Chan C Biz 2 Buff Bloodhound
Group 3 CH Aspen’s It Takes A Thief Norwegian Elkhound
Group 4 GCH Dixiedachs Absolutely Fearless V Ausbar Wirehaired Dachshund



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Donna Buxton
Group 1 GCH Kilyka’s Three Sheets At Aegir Newfoundland
Group 2 CH Winfall’s Moonstar Royal Palms Boxer
Group 3 CH Jenda’s Hanky Panky Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
Group 4 CH Lou The Iron Horse Mastiff



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Peggy Beisel-Mcllwaine
Group 1 GCH Hjohoo’s Save The Hjour Love For Me Cairn Terrier
Group 2 GCH Ridgmar’s Just Joking Around West Highland White Terrier
Group 3 GCH Cumhil Hellraiser Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Group 4 GCH High Mtn Ever So Smooth Smooth Fox Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Johnny Shoemaker
Group 1 GCH Ultra Quest Go For The Gold Toy Fox Terrier
Group 2 GCH Ta-Jon’s Sugar Dumplin’ Maltese
Group 3 GCH Kaylen’s Kahlua Chinese Crested
Group 4 GCH Anjo Blu’s Once In A Blue Moon Silky Terrier



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Albert Bianchi
Group 1 GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire Standard Poodle
Group 2 GCH Alegra Ashton Martin Miniature Poodle
Group 3 Bedhog’s Hoop Dreams Of Banta Bulldog
Group 4 GCH Deja Vu I’m The Prince Boston Terrier



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Kenneth Buxton
Group 1 GCH Aubrey’s Moon River Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Group 2 GCH Kingsbury Tail Ridge Road Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Group 3 GCH Cameo I Have A Dream Shetland Sheepdog
Group 4 GCH De Vel Cy Pres Belgian Sheepdog