web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Macon KC (2)

Date 05/11/2014
Show Location Perry GA
Best In Show Judge Ms. Audrey Lycan
Best In Show CH Woodside’s Megabucks
Breed
Reserve Best In Show CH Easthill Broxden Woodland Lettuce Entertain You
Breed Golden Retriever


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Anthony DiNardo
Group 1 CH Easthill Broxden Woodland Lettuce Entertain You Golden Retriever
Group 2 CH Dogwood Hollow So Be It Brittany
Group 3 CH Foxboro N Shardust Authentic English Springer Spaniel
Group 4 CH Larley’s Nothing But The Truth Boykin Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Gloria Geringer
Group 1 CH Siphra’s Wish You Were Here Pharaoh Hound
Group 2 GCH Shoreviews Raise Your Glass Beagle - 13"
Group 3 GCH Leoralee’s Baywatch MW Wirehaired Dachshund
Group 4 GCH Brownwood Royall T’s Wingsinger CA Longhaired Dachshund



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Dana Cline
Group 1 GCH Dal Primo The Jester Of NV Bullmastiff
Group 2 GCH Cambria’s Vraiment Parfait Doberman Pinscher
Group 3 GCH Mistic’s Longfellow Serenade Standard Schnauzer
Group 4 GCH Malahovskiy Graf Rossiyskiy CGC CA RAE CD Black Russian Terrier



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. James Ham
Group 1 CH Lonestar’s Which Witch Miniature Schnauzer
Group 2 GCH Connacht A Ha’Penny Will Do Cairn Terrier
Group 3 CH J’Cobe Broxden Shark Dressed Man Smooth Fox Terrier
Group 4 GCH Sylon Bruce Of Ringmaster Staffordshire Bull Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Lydia Hutchinson
Group 1 GCH GDM Zenyatta At Lakeside Italian Greyhound
Group 2 CH Barbary’s Gold N Jewels Toy Fox Terrier
Group 3 GCH Chelanes The Stone The Builder Refused Pomeranian
Group 4 GCH Fenice Le Beaudreux Papillon



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Keke Kahn
Group 1 GCH Imperious Hamitup Southern Bell Bulldog
Group 2 GCH Belle Creek’s Over The Rainbow Bichon Frise
Group 3 CH Blancho’s Tonateuh Xoloitzcuintli
Group 4 GCH Marblehill’s Gleaming Icecaps Finnish Spitz



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Dana Cline
Group 1 CH Woodsides Megabucks German Shepherd Dog
Group 2 GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey Puli
Group 3 GCH Rivroc Lycm Own Dream Bsnatch Rsndog Canaan Dog
Group 4 CH Ne Orageux’s Flash Point Briard