web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Windham County KC

Date 05/11/2014
Show Location Woodstock CT
Best In Show Judge Mr. Edward Hall
Best In Show GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
Breed Skye Terrier
Reserve Best In Show GCH Pebblesrun Play It Again Ham
Breed Samoyed


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Betsy Horn Humer
Group 1 GCH Kamand Tangled Up In Blue Sussex Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Robin Crest Edelamarke Investigator German Shorthaired Pointer
Group 3 GCH Cerise Celtic Thunder English Springer Spaniel
Group 4 GCH Poisett’s Doctor Mallard Chesapeake Bay Retriever



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Rita Biddle Esq.
Group 1 GCH Lacey’s Deck Plate Leader Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Group 2 CH Hobarra’s I Dreamed A Dream Scottish Deerhound
Group 3 DC Hallam’s Jake Or Arolet Pharaoh Hound
Group 4 CH Corkey’s Major Willis Basset Hound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Rita Biddle Esq.
Group 1 GCH Pebblesrun Play It Again Ham Samoyed
Group 2 GCH Pouch Cove Goes The Distance Newfoundland
Group 3 GCH Allure Playing With Fire Doberman Pinscher
Group 4 GCH Dandelion’s Maxwell’s Silver Hammer RN Portuguese Water Dog



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Frank Washabaugh
Group 1 GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie Skye Terrier
Group 2 GCH Br’er Fox Philippa Of Hunterston Wire Fox Terrier
Group 3 GCH Highwood’s Whirling Dun Norwich Terrier
Group 4 GCH Sandon N Oakhill Jazzy’s Top Secret Bedlington Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Tammy Jackson
Group 1 Marlex Call Me La Lupe Miniature Pinscher
Group 2 GCH Deanna’s Born In The USA Papillon
Group 3 GCH Forestcreek Brass In Pocket Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Group 4 GCH Maplewood’s Aces And Eights Italian Greyhound



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Rita Biddle Esq.
Group 1 GCH Bayshore Georgio Armani Xoloitzcuintli
Group 2 GCH De Lamer Point Break Schipperke
Group 3 Imperial Criminal Mind At Imari Shiba Inu
Group 4 GCH Bandog Major League Homerun At TX Star French Bulldog



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Janina Laurin
Group 1 CH Cityside Splitting The Defense Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Group 2 GCH Classical’s My Turn Bearded Collie
Group 3 GCH Tisbury’s Love Ya Like The Devil Smooth Collie
Group 4 CH Propwash Positivity Australian Shepherd