web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Klamath DF (2)

Date 05/11/2014
Show Location Klamath Falls OR
Best In Show Judge Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
Best In Show GCH Peluito s Papi Chulo
Breed Havanese
Reserve Best In Show GCH Jotunn Bella Binna
Breed Norwegian Buhund


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Charles Olvis
Group 1 GCH Shasta s Western Samurai Flat Coated Retriever
Group 2 GCH Renaissance Kiss s Casanova JH Vizsla
Group 3 CH Caramel Heywire Lookout Honey Glazed At Hilltop German Wirehaired Pointer
Group 4 GCH Jolyn N Indigos Rions Flag English Cocker Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Jon Cole
Group 1 GCH DC Perfection Cheria Electric Ice SC Afghan Hound
Group 2 GCH Glencrag s Kiann O Fernhill Scottish Deerhound
Group 3 GCH Pacific Happytail s Heartbreaker Harrier
Group 4 GCH Bakari s Lor Vitra Caymus CGC Rhodesian Ridgeback



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Charles Olvis
Group 1 GCH Sondaisa Fyre When Ready CD CGC Akita
Group 2 GCH Tailwind s Rooster Cogburn Newfoundland
Group 3 GCH Tovik s Agent Afloat Siberian Husky
Group 4 CH Roseknoll Licorice Louie Portuguese Water Dog



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Charles Olvis
Group 1 GCH Cambria’s Kid N Play Miniature Bull Terrier
Group 2 GCH Vomhausharrock Dondiegoredrock Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Group 3 GCH Arista Redsky s Love Is All There Is Australian Terrier
Group 4 GCH Red Warrior Geneva American Staffordshire Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
Group 1 GCH Peluito s Papi Chulo Havanese
Group 2 CH Evensong’s Cisco Kid At So-Me Pomeranian
Group 3 GCH Jane s Christmas Gift Toy Fox Terrier
Group 4 GCH Fwaggles Faux Fur Toy Manchester Terrier



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Jon Cole
Group 1 CH DV9K9′s Alaskan Winter WIlderness Finnish Spitz
Group 2 GCH Skyline’s Chemin De Fer Keeshond
Group 3 GCH Shadowood Midnight Skye At Marter Tibetan Terrier
Group 4 CH Majestic Phoebe Snow Bulldog



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Jon Cole
Group 1 GCH Jotunn Bella Binna Norwegian Buhund
Group 2 GCH Harmony Hill’s Say Yes To The Dress Australian Shepherd
Group 3 GCH Wedgewood s Abracadabra Border Collie
Group 4 GCH De Joie Du Chateau Rocher CA CGC Beauceron