web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Santa Cruz KC

Date 05/11/2014
Show Location Woodland CA
Best In Show Judge Mr. Roger Pritchard
Best In Show CH Newtnine Crown Of Queen
Breed Bichon Frise
Reserve Best In Show GCH Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu
Breed Cavalier King Charles Spaniel


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Lisa Warren
Group 1 GCH Sagebrush’s Simply Irresistible English Setter
Group 2 GCH Sandpiper s Let Freedom Ring Golden Retriever
Group 3 CH Winfree’s Tearin Up The Town English Cocker Spaniel
Group 4 GCH Whiskeytown Brandewyn SH Wirehaired Pointing Griffon



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Lisa Warren
Group 1 CH Setsers V Sausagestables Prim Piper Longhaired Dachshund
Group 2 GCH Majenkir Bookstor Vintage Glamour Borzoi
Group 3 GCH Limerick Frosty The Showman Irish Wolfhound
Group 4 GCH Kadell s Gold Dust W Wirehaired Dachshund



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Angela Porpora
Group 1 GCH Peace River Silverice Summer Solstice Alaskan Malamute
Group 2 GCH Patriot s Designer Girl CGC Portuguese Water Dog
Group 3 CH Double D s Party Like A Rockstar Great Dane
Group 4 GCH Tempest s First Lady O Lanikai Newfoundland



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Stephen Hubbell
Group 1 GCH Penaire Cash Game At Longvue Airedale Terrier
Group 2 GCH Vaca Valley s Bold Ruler For Fraja American Staffordshire Terrier
Group 3 GCH Regency s Play For Keeps Miniature Schnauzer
Group 4 GCH Rockledge McCallen Of Meath Irish Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Margaret Reed
Group 1 GCH Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Group 2 CH SandCastle s Did It Again Havanese
Group 3 Mythical Traveling In Style Pomeranian
Group 4 CH Cashin’s Sizzling Bacon Bit Brussels Griffon



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Marjorie Underwood
Group 1 CH Newtnine Crown Of Queen Bichon Frise
Group 2 GCH Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow Standard Poodle
Group 3 GCH Lebull s El Morocco At Lecirque French Bulldog
Group 4 GCH ChriMaso s Come On Baby, Light My Fire Boston Terrier



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Patricia Laurans
Group 1 GCH Mt Hood s Leapin Linni Of Tordor Puli
Group 2 GCH Bon Idee s Love American Style RN CA CGC Bouviers Des Flandres
Group 3 GCH Copper Hills No Reservations Australian Shepherd
Group 4 GCH Sportingfields Quest For The Gold RN CGC CD BN Border Collie