web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Coronado KC Of New Mexico

Date 05/12/2014
Show Location Albuquerque NM
Best In Show Judge Ms. Beverly Capstick
Best In Show GCH Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect
Breed Old English Sheepdog
Reserve Best In Show GCH Evergreens Rub My Belly At Rising Star
Breed Dogues De Bordeaux


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Jeanette McGinnis
Group 1 GCH Hil-N-Don & Canyonwood Seemore Of Me English Springer Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Rainbow Splash’s Ruggedly Handsome Brittany
Group 3 GCH Clussexx Over The Legal Limit Clumber Spaniel
Group 4 CH Shiloah’s Harvard Girl One Smart Spicy Cookie Chesapeake Bay Retriever



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Col. Joe Purkhiser
Group 1 GCH Promises Crown Jewel Nicholas Borzoi
Group 2 GCH Cariads Full To The Rim Whippet
Group 3 GCH Foxtails Race For The Chase Beagle - 15"
Group 4 CH Dry Riverz Shattered Dreams Treeing Walker Coonhound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. William Shelton
Group 1 GCH Evergreens Rub My Belly At Rising Star Dogues De Bordeaux
Group 2 GCH Topaz Bad Action Siberian Husky
Group 3 GCH Kirenskas The Polar Express Newfoundland
Group 4 GCH Brush Creeks Chances Are Ideal Rottweiler



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Barbara Alderman
Group 1 GCH Hjohoo’s Save Hjour Love For Me Cairn Terrier
Group 2 GCH J’Cobe Broxden Accidentally On Porpoise Smooth Fox Terrier
Group 3 CH First Class Willow Wind The Pheonix Bedlington Terrier
Group 4 CH Deerydown Can Webe Frank Dandie Dinmont Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
Group 1 GCH Miletree Carnival Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Karisma Heart And Soul Silky Terrier
Group 3 CH Hitimes What The Inferno Pomeranian
Group 4 GCH Rhapsody’s Someone Like You Maltese



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Sandy Wheat
Group 1 GCH Eastern Magic Fly Me Safe Chow Chow
Group 2 CH Lil Boys Tennessee Trash Bulldog
Group 3 GCH Mickywins Mainio Skandia CGC Finnish Spitz
Group 4 Lwolfrach Celebrates Charles Leon French Bulldog



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Joyce Vanek
Group 1 GCH Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect Old English Sheepdog
Group 2 GCH Tang Dynasty Rocky Border Collie
Group 3 GCH Scott Ragtyme You Are The Music In Me Bearded Collie
Group 4 GCH Coedwigs The Masked Man Cardigan Welsh Corgi