web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Coronado KC Of New Mexico (2)

Date 05/13/2014
Show Location Albuquerque NM
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Jeannette McGinnis
Best In Show GCH Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect
Breed Old English Sheepdog
Reserve Best In Show GCH Victory Spencer
Breed Japanese Chin


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Col. Joe Purkhiser
Group 1 GCH Rainbow Splash’s Ruggedly Handsome Brittany
Group 2 GCH Clussexx Over The Legal Limit Clumber Spaniel
Group 3 GCH Hollywicks Aristes Maximum Impact Labrador Retriever
Group 4 CH Shiloahs Harvard Girl One Smart Spicy Cookie Chesapeake Bay Retriever



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
Group 1 GCH Always Blue Caboose Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Group 2 GCH Osiris Cowboy Casanova Pharaoh Hound
Group 3 CH Sonbars Xclusive Xtrovert Basenji
Group 4 GCH Promises Crown Jewel Nicholas Borzoi



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Joyce Vanek
Group 1 GCH Evergreen’s Rub My Belly At Rising Star Dogue De Bordeaux
Group 2 GCH Stardust’s See You At The Show Akita
Group 3 GCH Polar Mists N Barks Built Tough Samoyed
Group 4 GCH Topaz Bad Action Siberian Husky



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Judy Webb
Group 1 GCH J’Cobe Broxden Accidentally On Porpoise Smooth Fox Terrier
Group 2 GCH Finnabair Ardmore Ned Glen Of Imaal Terrier
Group 3 GCH Dytona VIP Miniature Bull Terrier
Group 4 GCH Kelwyns GM Freestyle Flyer Scottish Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Sandy Wheat
Group 1 GCH Victory Spencer Japanese Chin
Group 2 CH Hitimes What The Inferno Pomeranian
Group 3 GCH Karisma Heart And Soul Silky Terrier
Group 4 GCH Hilltop’s GQ Cover Boy Brussels Griffon



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Beverly Capstick
Group 1 CH Sundancer Foxy Lady Lhasa Apso
Group 2 CH Lil Boys Tennessee Trash Bulldog
Group 3 CH Brevons Danari Keeshond
Group 4 GCH Dot De Rides The Barbarian Chinese Shar-Pei



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Sandy Wheat
Group 1 GCH Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect Old English Sheepdog
Group 2 CH Lyric Everready After Midnight Australian Shepherd
Group 3 GCH Kokopelli’s So Be It ustralian Cattle Dog
Group 4 GCH Delux Jumpin Jack Flash CGC Bouviers Des Flanders