web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Abilene KC (3)

Date 05/25/2014
Show Location Abilene TX
Best In Show Judge Mr. Guy Jeavons
Best In Show GCH Raydachs Fire Down Below V Gleishorbach SW
Breed Wirehaired Dachshund
Reserve Best In Show GCH Ehrenvogel Achy Breaky Heart
Breed German Shorthaired Pointer


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Thomas Nesbitt
Group 1 GCH Ehrenvogel Achy Breaky Heart German Shorthaired Pointer
Group 2 CH Texas Trace Hunter Boykin Spaniel
Group 3 GCH Breakaway’s Stevedore Clumber Spaniel
Group 4 CH K-J’s Shadow Of A Hope Black Cocker Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. David Swartwood
Group 1 GCH Raydachs Fire Down Below V Gleishorbach SW Wirehaired Dachshund
Group 2 GCH Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara Saluki
Group 3 CH Farao Anubis Inferno SC Pharaoh Hound
Group 4 CH Hialeah’s Texas Gentleman Smooth Dachshund



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Guy Jeavons
Group 1 CH Van Orman’s I Want It All Doberman Pinscher
Group 2 GCH Marlo’s Winecup V Barste Rottweiler
Group 3 GCH Anatina Transsiberia Express Samoyed
Group 4 CH Ingebars Sadie Oh What A Lady Giant Schnauzer



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Thomas Nesbitt
Group 1 CH Kelwyn Victory Lane Scottish Terrier
Group 2 CH Explicit’s Full Throttle To Alpine American Staffordshire Terrier
Group 3 Otternask Bob’s Your Uncle Border Terrier
Group 4 GCH Tullybloom’s Classified Credentials West Highland White Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Cheryl Meyers-Egerton
Group 1 GCH Involo The King Of Pop Papillon
Group 2 CH Zephyr Monogram Maybe Marilyn Shih Tzu
Group 3 GCH Marlex Kisa Wildfire Miniature Pinscher
Group 4 CH Grace Acre Almost Persuaded Long Coat Chihuahua



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Mark Houston-McMillan
Group 1 GCH R-Lee Sparkle Plenty Chinese Shar-Pei
Group 2 CH Bluvali Players Paradigm Tibetan Terrier
Group 3 CH DV9K9?s Royal Star Finnish Spitz
Group 4 GCH Ducat’s Smokin’ Hot American Eskimo Dog



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Group 1 CH BGCH Heidelberg’s Austin V Melissa German Shepherd Dog
Group 2 CH Delux Forever Young Bouvier Des Flandres
Group 3 Cambridge Pink Champagne Shetland Sheepdog
Group 4 GCH Tacara’s Racelon Rembrandt CGC CD RN Belgian Tervuren