web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Kalamazoo KC

Date 05/25/2014
Show Location Kalamazoo MI
Best In Show Judge Ms. Edna Gonzalez
Best In Show CH Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
Breed Beagle - 15"
Reserve Best In Show GCH Sonnus Filho ( Sanchez)
Breed Smooth Coat Chihuahua


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Charles Olvis
Group 1 CH Raggededge Joyride To Kericreek Gordon Setter
Group 2 GCH Monthaven’s The Birdcarge Parti Colored Cocker Spaniel
Group 3 GCH Fieldstone Carousel Hell’s Kitchen English Cocker Spaniel
Group 4 GCH Trifar’s Earth’s Shelters Of MOonstone Weimaraner



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Randy Garren
Group 1 CH Tashtins Lookin For Trouble Beagle - 15"
Group 2 CH Spellbound Hooks Up At Cariad Whippet
Group 3 GCH Flessner’s International Space Station Bloodhound
Group 4 CH Raquel Welsch Of Malabo APD Rhodesian Ridgeback



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Kimberly Meredith Cavanna
Group 1 GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse Portuguese Water Dog
Group 2 GCH Pouch Cove’s Seabrook Enough Said Newfoundland
Group 3 GCH Rivergroves Chateau De Castelnau Great Pyrenees
Group 4 GCH Sno Klassic Nanuke Lifes A Dance Alaskan Malamute



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Dennis Mccoy
Group 1 GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie Skye Terrier
Group 2 GCH King’s Mtn. Angelina Ballerina Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Group 3 GCH Hjohoo’s Save Hjour Love For Me Cairn Terrier
Group 4 GCH Meadowlake Pants On Fire Border Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Raymond Filburn
Group 1 GCH Sonnus Filho ( Sanchez) Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Group 2 GCH Ultra Quest Go For The Gold Toy Fox Terrier
Group 3 GCH Kaylen’s Kahlua Chinese Crested
Group 4 GCH Gdm Zenyatta At Lakeside Italian Greyhound



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Dennis McCoy
Group 1 CH Dawins Hearts On Fire Standard Poodle
Group 2 CH Eastern Magic Fly Me Safe Chow Chow
Group 3 GCH Dowats The Gladiator Bulldog
Group 4 GCH Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight Dalmatian



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Arley Hussin
Group 1 Hello Again De L’Heurex Briard
Group 2 GCH Stonepillar’s Steel Blu Bouvier Des Flandres
Group 3 GCH Sierra Rose Blue Sage Australian Shepherd
Group 4 GCH Travler Kelise Overdrive Smooth Collie