web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Okaloosa KC (2)

Date 05/25/2014
Show Location Ft Walton Beach FL
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Molly Martin
Best In Show CH Dancee I’ve Got A Secret At Purple Jade
Breed Shih Tzu
Reserve Best In Show CH Wynward’s Remember That
Breed Old English Sheepdog


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Roger Hartinger
Group 1 CH Militza’s My Cherie Amour Irish Setter
Group 2 GCH Penpoint In Dress Blues Pointer
Group 3 Bogy Of Taiwan HK Golden Retriever
Group 4 GCH Destiny As Good As It Gets CDX JH Flat-Coated Retriever



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Roger Hartinger
Group 1 CH Siphra’s Wish You Were Here Pharaoh Hound
Group 2 Tallis Au Absolem Tamsall English Foxhound
Group 3 CH Brownwood Royall T’s City Of Angels SL Longhaired Dachshund
Group 4 CH Grandcru Stag’s Leap With Mistweave JC Greyhound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Paula Hartinger
Group 1 CH Bayside’s Golden Boy Great Dane
Group 2 GCH Alpha’s Magic Man Doberman Pinscher
Group 3 GCH White Magic’s Seasoned Traveler Samoyed
Group 4 GCH Mileka’s Belle Starr Siberian Husky



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Carole Beattie
Group 1 CH Crynwyd Caprice Wire Fox Terrier
Group 2 CH Reberstein’s Time Jupiter Miniature Schnauzer
Group 3 CH Moondance Hunt For The Win Norwich Terrier
Group 4 Sandcastles Princess Of Far Far Away Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Carole Beattie
Group 1 CH Dancee I’ve Got A Secret At Purple Jade Shih Tzu
Group 2 CH Jomey Benny Boo Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Group 3 GCH Brookview’s Rebel Yale Yorkshire Terrier
Group 4 CH Joli Drummer Boy Brussels Griffon



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Paula Hartinger
Group 1 CH Piccadilly’s Aurora’s Maid Of Honour Standard Poodle
Group 2 CH Blancho’s Tonateuh Xoloitzcuintli
Group 3 CH Forever Have Faith In Me Miniature Poodle
Group 4 GCH Wassong’s Tiva Ridge CGC Tibetan Spaniel



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Roger Hartinger
Group 1 CH Wynward’s Remember That Old English Sheepdog
Group 2 GCH Limelite’s Tenfold Australian Shepherd
Group 3 GCH Sugarok Macce Too Finnish Lapphund
Group 4 Infinity’s Paint It Black Border Collie