web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Spartanburg KC

Date 05/25/2014
Show Location Fletcher NC
Best In Show Judge Mr. Carl Liepmann
Best In Show GCH Flessner’s International S’Cess
Breed Bloodhound
Reserve Best In Show CH Woodside’s Megabucks
Breed German Shepherd Dog


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Tom Hale
Group 1 GCH Brookwood Diamond In The Ruff Black Cocker Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Windrose Dressed To Kill Irish Setter
Group 3 GCH Doc’s Greyborn North Star Of Acadia Weimaraner
Group 4 CH Sweetgrass New Moon English Springer Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Jerry Watson
Group 1 GCH Flessner’s International S’Cess Bloodhound
Group 2 GCH Crossroads Just Right Joe American Foxhound
Group 3 GCH Camelot’s Ventura Adventure Rhodesian Ridgeback
Group 4 GCH DC Ableaim Que The Music Whippet



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Michael Woods
Group 1 GCH Highlander’s Rumour Has It Siberian Husky
Group 2 GCH Avalon Bey’s Are The Stars Out Tonight Newfoundland
Group 3 GCH Tallpine’s Life Of The Party Bernese Mountain Dog
Group 4 GCH Aviators Blackjack Legacy Portuguese Water Dog



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Thomas Yates
Group 1 CH Teagan’s Purple Rain Kerry Blue Terrier
Group 2 CH Pennywise Cinnamon Toast Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Group 3 Radiant Ravashing Rozalyn At Redrox Scottish Terrier
Group 4 GCH Marquee’s Love The One You’re With Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Kent Delaney
Group 1 GCH Starfire’s Spank Me Hard Call Me Crazy Pomeranian
Group 2 GCH Caper’s Sirius Endeavor Pug
Group 3 CH Harbor’s Sky-Blue Pink Havanese
Group 4 Manor House Right As Rain Cavalier King Charles Spaniel



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Betty Leininger
Group 1 CH Jade East Mission Into Space Chinese Shar-Pei
Group 2 GCH Tsar’s Vincenzo Bulldog
Group 3 GCH Anana’s Champagne Wishes American Eskimo Dog
Group 4 GCH Lionheart’s Fortune Five Hundred French Bulldog



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Roberta Campbell
Group 1 CH Woodside’s Megabucks German Shepherd Dog
Group 2 CH Ne Orageux’s Flash Point Briard
Group 3 CH Alexy Handsome Devil Smooth Collie
Group 4 GCH Valkin’s Dante Too Bouvier Des Flandres