web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Spartanburg KC (2)

Date 05/26/2014
Show Location Fletcher NC
Best In Show Judge Ms. Betty Leininger
Best In Show CH Woodside’s Megabucks
Breed German Shepherd Dog
Reserve Best In Show GCH Flessner’s International S’Cess
Breed Bloodhound


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Jerry Watson
Group 1 GCH Seafarers Red Hot And Green Irish Setter
Group 2 CH Sweetgrass New Moon English Springer Spaniel
Group 3 GCH Doc’s Greyborn North Star Of Acadia Weimaraner
Group 4 CH Dogwood Hollow Rise And Shine Brittany



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Roberta Campbell
Group 1 GCH Flessner’s International S’Cess Bloodhound
Group 2 GCH Kerryarc Breawyn Ffynnon Garw Irish Wolfhound
Group 3 GCH Grandcru Phelps Insignia Greyhound
Group 4 GCH Camelot’s Ventura Adventure Rhodesian Ridgeback



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Carl Liepmann
Group 1 GCH Highlander’s Rumour Has It Siberian Husky
Group 2 GCH Avanlon Bey’s Chairman Of The Board Newfondland
Group 3 GCH Polar Mist Double Trouble At Sarasea Samoyed
Group 4 GCH Journey’s Gentleman Prefer Blondes Great Dane



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Michael Woods
Group 1 CH Teagan’s Purple Rain Kerry Blue Terrier
Group 2 GCH Tigh O’Tykes Hugo Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Group 3 GCH Connacht A Ha Penny Will Do Cairn Terrier
Group 4 CH Woburn Locksley William The Conqueror CAA Scottish Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Keke Kahn
Group 1 GCH Caper’s Sirius Endeavor Pug
Group 2 GCH Donavin’s Caramel Macchiato Italian Greyhound
Group 3 GCH Sands Rs More Than A Crush Matlese
Group 4 GCH Belews Les Bons Temps Rouler Chinese Crested



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Nancy Smith-Hafner
Group 1 GCH Luminary Black Velvet Bejeweled With Pearls Standard Poodle
Group 2 CH Libertad Isla De Montjuic Dalmatian
Group 3 CH Jade East Mission Into Space Chinese Shar-Pei
Group 4 Sitze-Gou’s Glazz Poppy Chow Chow



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Sharon Redmer
Group 1 CH Woodside’s Megabucks German Shepherd Dog
Group 2 CH Alexy Handsome Devil Smooth Collie
Group 3 GCH Minikota Mill Creek’s October Rust Swedish Vallhund
Group 4 GCH Wyndtree Leave Me Breathless At Birch Hill Pembroke Welsh Corgi