web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Corn Belt KC (2)

Date 05/26/2014
Show Location Bloomington Illinois
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Patricia Mowbray-Morgan
Best In Show GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey
Breed Puli
Reserve Best In Show GCH Appassionato JP Monamour’s Star
Breed Russell Terrier


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Thomas Alexander
Group 1 GCH Sovereign’s Chasing Legends Brittany
Group 2 C.R. Labrador Retriever
Group 3 GCH Harvest Meadow’s Money To Burn German Wirehaired Pointer
Group 4 GCH Kan-Point’s Makin’ The Chase German Shorthaired Pointer



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Patricia Mowbray-Morgan
Group 1 CH Lorricbrook Royal Picture Greyhound
Group 2 GCH Bohem Swan Song Whippet
Group 3 GCH Bohem Swan Song Irish Wolfhound
Group 4 GCH Raydachs Wildcard Walt Wirehaired Dachshund



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Thomas Alexander
Group 1 GCH Nantess Caleno Uno Boxer
Group 2 GCH V-1 Nighthawks Limited Edition RE CD Rottweiler
Group 3 GCH Sketchbook Smarty Jones Standard Schnauzer
Group 4 GCH Rolin’s No Reservations Doberman Pinscher



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Darryl Vice
Group 1 GCH Appassionato JP Monamour’s Star Russell Terrier
Group 2 CH Bryr Rose Phoenix Rising Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Group 3 Golden-Moonshine White Rock American Staffordshire Terrier
Group 4 CH Roughnecks Masta Of Puppets Staffordshire Bull Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Jon Cole
Group 1 GCH Char’s Seattle Slew For Triple Crown Pomeranian
Group 2 CH Dejavu I Want A Talk About Me Chinese Crested
Group 3 Karma;s Promise Key-Per Yorkshire Terrier
Group 4 CH JN Ambrosi’s Raise Your Glass Brussels Griffon



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Jon Cole
Group 1 CH Merry Go Round Coach Master Dalmatian
Group 2 GCH CH Shilo-Gracele Tennessee Tu Step Tibetan Spaniel
Group 3 CH Takashi Golden Tu There Has To Be A Code Lhasa Apso
Group 4 CH Barnstorm To-Jo B’en Wicked @Adominos By Dzine Tibetan Terrier



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Jon Cole
Group 1 GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey Puli
Group 2 GCH Clarion Nightline II Rough Collie
Group 3 CH Hylowe’s Bitter Sweet Symphony German Shepherd Dog
Group 4 GCH Stonewall’s Let’s Make It A Double Belgian Tervuren