web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Coeur d'Alene DF

Date 05/26/2014
Show Location Coeur d’Alene ID
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Karen McFarlane
Best In Show GCH Paray’s Preferential
Breed Shetland Sheepdog
Reserve Best In Show GCH Snoline ‘N Snowaters On A Roll
Breed Samoyed


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Dyane Baldwin
Group 1 GCH Rush Hill’s Murder Mystery Golden Retriever
Group 2 GCH Wyncliff’s Dark Shadow Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
Group 3 GCH Shasta’s Western Samurai Flat-Coated Retriever
Group 4 CH Brynwood’s H’ll On Wheels At Quinncreek Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Donnelle Richards
Group 1 CH Tamazar Braemoor Autumn Breeze Saluki
Group 2 GCH Southcase’s Wilbert Roy Black & Tan Coonhound
Group 3 GCH Bakari’s Lor Vitra Caymus Rhodesian Ridgeback
Group 4 CH Tradition Napoleon Di Casa Giorgio Beagle - 15



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Christine Salyers Anderson
Group 1 GCH Snoline ‘N Snowaters On A Roll Samoyed
Group 2 CH Villairns Tag You’re It Bernese Mountain Dog
Group 3 Tiburon Diamante Noir Doberman Pinscher
Group 4 GCH Susitna’s Deal Me In Newfoundland



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Dr. Vandra Huber
Group 1 GCH Benayr Nick Of Time Australian Terrier
Group 2 GCH Terriwood MVP Cairn Terrier
Group 3 GCH Pineriver’s Show Me The Money Bedlington Terrier
Group 4 CH Raybills Yesireebob Smooth Fox Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Christine Salyers Anderson
Group 1 GCH Pinnacole Winters Feel The Fire Miniature Pinscher
Group 2 GCH Nanrich’s Count On Celice Papillon
Group 3 GCH Jetstar’s Simply Outrageous Long Coat Chihuahua
Group 4 GCH Wyncliff’s Wallstreet Wonder Silky Terrier



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. David Krogh
Group 1 GCH Major Leagues Mighty Joe At winsome French Bulldog
Group 2 CH CH Newtnine Crowne Of Queen Bichon Frise
Group 3 GCH Creedence I’m Sexy And I Know It Bulldog
Group 4 GCH DV9K9′S Red Hot Star Finnish Spitz



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Del Richards
Group 1 GCH Paray’s Preferential Shetland Sheepdog
Group 2 Birtwhistle Verio Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Group 3 GCH Ashbers Sugar Daddy Australian Shepherd
Group 4 GCH Sky Acres Maximum Altitude Belgian Tervuren