web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Laramie KC (2)

Date 05/26/2014
Show Location Laramie Wyoming
Best In Show Judge Mr. Charles Trotter
Best In Show GCH Rainbow Splash’s Ruggedly Handsome
Breed Brittany
Reserve Best In Show GCH Northmoor Victoria Tycoon
Breed


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Charles Trotter
Group 1 GCH Rainbow Splash’s Ruggedly Handsome Brittany
Group 2 GCH Mardi Gras La Dolce Vita ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
Group 3 CH Solivia’s Dexterity At Skyhi Pointer
Group 4 Afterglow Standing Ovation Cocker Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Patricia Trotter
Group 1 GCH Pacific Happytails Heartbreaker Harrier
Group 2 GCH Majenkir Bookstor Vintage Glamour Borzoi
Group 3 GCH X’Plorer’s Destiny Done It Beagle - 15"
Group 4 GCH Chaparral Tour De France Greyhound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Carolyn Alexander
Group 1 GCH Peace River’s Gathers No Moss At Sunstra Alaskan Malamute
Group 2 GCH Sagmar’s Merlin Is Magic, CGC Portuguese Water Dog
Group 3 CH Sierra Gold’s Jackpot V Ironstone, CGC Rottweiler
Group 4 CH Teulu’s Empress Vidia Of SSlynn V Strykeracres Great Dane



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. David Alexander
Group 1 GCH Cambria’s Kid N Play Miniature Bull Terrier
Group 2 GCH First Class Willow Wind The Phoenix Bedlington Terrier
Group 3 GCH Mchill’s HRH Prince Gizmo House Of Gremlin Border Terrier
Group 4 CH Gravitas MGK Bonita Del Mar Wire Fox Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Carolyn Alexander
Group 1 CH Northmoor Victoria Tycoon Pomeranian
Group 2 GCH Dunkirk Imagine That Pekingese
Group 3 GCH Dunkirk Hop To It Japanese Chin
Group 4 GCH Buchio’s Sundance Kid Italian Greyhound



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. David Alexander
Group 1 CH Shadowood Midnight Skye At Marter Tibetan Terrier
Group 2 GCH Pendleton Riley O’Cannon Chow Chow
Group 3 GCH Redrocks Chip Off The Old ‘Rock’ Bulldog
Group 4 CH El Torro’s Imperiale Chef-D’Ouvre French Bulldog



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Charles Trotter
Group 1 GCH Tang Dynasty Rocky Border Collie
Group 2 Shantituck’s Chestry Wild Spirit Rough Collie
Group 3 GCH Thunderhill’s Apple Bottom Jeans Shetland Sheepdog
Group 4 GCH Von Zecher’s Broken Arrow, RN German Shepherd Dog