web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Olean KC (3)

Date 06/01/2014
Show Location Dunkirk NY
Best In Show Judge Ms. Carolyn Herbel
Best In Show CH Kuriann Of First Avenue
Breed Irish Wolfhound
Reserve Best In Show GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)
Breed Smooth Coat Chihuahua


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Douglas Windsor
Group 1 GCH Stoneypoint’s Time To Reign Irish Setter
Group 2 Waynewood’s Earn Your Beads Golden Retriever
Group 3 Telltale One Last Trick English Springer Spaniel
Group 4 GCH Windsor’s Chairman Of The Board Flat-Coated Retriever



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
Group 1 CH Kuriann Of First Avenue Irish Wolfhound
Group 2 CH Fu Blu Riddle Of Oshanameh Afghan Hound
Group 3 GCH Flessner’s International S’Cess Bloodhound
Group 4 GCH Bayaway Jersey’s Due Process Of Law Black And Tan Coonhound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Toddie Clark
Group 1 GCH Rivergroves Enough Said Great Pyrenees
Group 2 CH Snowmist’s Soda Pop Siberian Husky
Group 3 CH Texas Star’s Foreign Exchange Bernese Mountain Dog
Group 4 CH High Winds Little Buddy Portuguese Water Dog



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Houston Clark
Group 1 GCH Lamz Strike A Pose Bedlington Terrier
Group 2 GCH Rivendell’s Tinker Toy Russell Terrier
Group 3 GCH Finnabair Ardmore Ned Glen Of Imaal Terrier
Group 4 CH Sanherpinc Poporopo At Teritails Welsh Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Marilyn O’Neill
Group 1 GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez) Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Group 2 GCH Andi Adonis Pug
Group 3 CH Coodeefoo Northern Star Pekingese
Group 4 CH Baliwick The Whole Shebang Toy Poodle



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
Group 1 GCH Byrequest Bon Mot Standard Poodle
Group 2 GCH Erin’s I’m Your Man Dalmatian
Group 3 CH Aurora’s Welcome To The Jungle Tibetan Terrier
Group 4 GCH Thistledown Chautauqua Lace Keeshond



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Houston Clark
Group 1 GCH Legacy’s Power Play Australian Shepherd
Group 2 CH Wonderland’s Force Of Nature German Shepherd Dog
Group 3 CH Haystac’s Midnight Blue Old English Sheepdog
Group 4 Cardinal’s The Scarlet Letter Pembroke Welsh Corgi