web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Ladies DC (2)

Date 06/01/2014
Show Location Wrentham MA
Best In Show Judge Mr. James Covey
Best In Show GCH Yarrow’s Hi-Tech Ben There Done That
Breed Affenpinscher
Reserve Best In Show GCH Sandpiper’s Castles In The Air
Breed Gordon Setter


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Jean-Louis Blais
Group 1 GCH Sandpiper’s Castles In The Air Gordon Setter
Group 2 GCH Mario N Beechwood’s Midnight Express Black Cocker Spaniel
Group 3 CH Dogwood Cool Mkt Run Labrador Retriever
Group 4 CH Nautilus Keystone Golden Retriever



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Barbara Dempsey-Alderman
Group 1 CH Aviance’s Pramada For Terms Of Endearment Longhaired Dachshund
Group 2 GCH Saranan’s Sweet Sensation Beagle - 13"
Group 3 GCH Nashiras Heir To The Triple Crown Rhodesian Ridgeback
Group 4 DC Hallam’s Jake Of Arolet SC Pharaoh Hound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Dorothy Collier
Group 1 GCH A Feiner Eros Leonberger
Group 2 CH Gemstone Christmas In July Great Dane
Group 3 GCH Von Wilhelms Over The Rainbow Rottweiler
Group 4 GCH Black Bart’s Calamity Jane Doberman Pinscher



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Linda More
Group 1 GCH Giles Hill Sylvan Spirit Border Terrier
Group 2 CH Joval Sweet Time Airedale Terrier
Group 3 CH Bluestone Mirror, Mirro Smooth Fox Terrier
Group 4 GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor Welsh Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Charlotte Patterson
Group 1 GCH Yarrow’s Hi-Tech Ben There Done That Affenpinscher
Group 2 CH Kenjockety Luigi English Toy Spaniel
Group 3 GCH Zeigen Aurora Australis Pomeranian
Group 4 GCH Charchen’s Billy The Kid Pug



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Miss Virginia Lyne
Group 1 CH Bar-None Picture Book Standard Poodle
Group 2 GCH Ironclad Annie Ethridge Bulldog
Group 3 GCH Catherwood’s Must Be Twenty One French Bulldog
Group 4 GCH Sutra Gemk’s Sweet William Lhasa Apso



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Dorothy Collier
Group 1 GCH Classical’s My Turn Bearded Collie
Group 2 Laureate Homage Shetland Sheepdog
Group 3 GCH Valubal Fitch Blake Old English Sheepdog
Group 4 CH Signature’s Harry Ile V Kridler German Shepherd Dog