web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Northlake KC Of Greater Covington

Date 06/01/2014
Show Location Biloxi MS
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Robert Futh
Best In Show GCH CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret
Breed Akita
Reserve Best In Show GCH Coventry Just A Little Crush
Breed Pembroke Welsh Corgi


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Frank Washabaugh
Group 1 CH Ehrenvogel Achy Breaky Heart German Shorthaired Pointer
Group 2 GCH Courteous Whirley Girl Irish Setter
Group 3 GCH Emery’s In The Midnight Hour Golden Retriever
Group 4 CH Tulgeywood’s Victoria Labrador Retriever



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Bonnie Linnell-Clarke
Group 1 GCH Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara Saluki
Group 2 DC Aarierl’s Red Dawn Rising Ove Springridge SC Rhodesian Ridgeback
Group 3 GCH Debmar Dixie Lovin’ Whippet
Group 4 CH Marginns Fredricka V Rug Knabe Smooth Dachshund



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Bonnie Linnell-Clarke
Group 1 GCH CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret Akita
Group 2 CH Phillmar Super Man Doberman Pinscher
Group 3 CH Dal Primo’s Oliver With A Twist Bullmastiff
Group 4 GCH Whitemagic Seasoned Traveler Samoyed



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Glenda Dawkins
Group 1 Golden Moon-Shine White Rock American Staffordshire Terrier
Group 2 GCH Wrightwyn’s Power Play Bedlington Terrier
Group 3 GCH Tullybloom’s Classified Credentials West Highland White Terrier
Group 4 GCH Gangways Mission Engineer Miniature Schnauzer



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Marcie Dobkin
Group 1 GCH Caper’s Sirius Endeavor Pug
Group 2 GCH Voici Island Of Mykonos Italian Greyhound
Group 3 GCH Fanci Belmont Double Cool Stuff Toy Fox Terrier
Group 4 GCH Lamplighter’s Tattle Tail Silky Terrier



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Pete Dawkins
Group 1 GCH Shilo-Graceland Tennessee Tu Step Tibetan Spaniel
Group 2 CH Motif’s Unstoppable At Rio Boston Terrier
Group 3 CH Crown’s Famous Amos French Bulldog
Group 4 CH Blancho’s Tonateuh Xoloitzcuintli



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Fay Haupt
Group 1 GCH Coventry Just A Little Crush Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Group 2 GCH Travler Kelise Overdrive Smooth Collie
Group 3 GCH Heidelberg’s Austin V Melissa German Shepherd Dog
Group 4 CH Overland Deal Me In Rough Collie