web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Mississippi Valley KC (2)

Date 06/02/2014
Show Location Gray Summit MO
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Sue Goldberg
Best In Show GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
Breed Portuguese Water Dog
Reserve Best In Show GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire
Breed Standard Poodle


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Eva Berg
Group 1 GCH Telltale American Ride English Springer Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Stargazr’N Wingfield Wait Wait Don’t Tell English Setter
Group 3 CR O What A Blue Bird Morning Labrador Retriever
Group 4 GCH Kan Points Makin The Chase German Shorthaired Pointer



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Jay Hyman
Group 1 GCH Grandcru Phelps Insignia Greyhound
Group 2 GCH Agha Djari Eye Candy Of Sura Afghan Hound
Group 3 Prairie Ponds Born In The USA Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
Group 4 GCH Bohem Swan Song Whippet



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Eva Berg
Group 1 GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse Portuguese Water Dog
Group 2 GCH Nantess Caleno Numbero Uno Boxer
Group 3 GCH Lavish’s Brut Premier Bernese Mountain Dog
Group 4 GCH Kilyka’s Three Sheets At Aegir Newfoundland



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Richard Powell
Group 1 GCH Meadowlake Pants On Fire Border Terrier
Group 2 GCH Abbeyrose Black Diamond Welsh Terrier
Group 3 GCH Mirikal Doubletop Breakout Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
Group 4 GCH Explicits Full Throttle To Alpine American Staffordshire Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Kent Delaney
Group 1 GCH Involo The King Of Pop Papillon
Group 2 GCH Chars Seattle Slew For Triple Crown Pomeranian
Group 3 GCH Maibee Orlando English Toy Spaniel
Group 4 Karmas Promise Key Per Yorkshire Terrier



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Kenneth Berg
Group 1 GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire Standard Poodle
Group 2 GCH Dowats The Gladiator Bulldog
Group 3 CH Merry Go Round Coach Master Dalmatian
Group 4 Major League Golden Ticket French Bulldog



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. William Stebbins
Group 1 CH Sundance Ringside Rumor Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Group 2 CH Lambluvs Sultry Sensation Old English Sheepdog
Group 3 GCH Hylowes Bittersweet Symphony German Shepherd Dog
Group 4 CH Sugarok Robert Redford Finnish Lapphund