web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Lake County KC Of Northern California

Date 06/05/2014
Show Location Vallejo CA
Best In Show Judge Dr. Robert Indeglia
Best In Show GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
Breed Portuguese Water Dog
Reserve Best In Show GCH Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect
Breed Old English Sheepdog


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Kathryn Cowsert
Group 1 GCH Simpatico Equal Justice Weimeraner
Group 2 CH Promenade’s Pay It Forward Field Spaniel
Group 3 CH Clussexx Over The Legal Limit Clumber Spaniel
Group 4 GCH Javahill Surf2 An 8 Second Ride BN Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Bart Miller
Group 1 GCH Thaon’s Wallstreet Afghan Hound
Group 2 GCH Sporting Fields Shameless Whippet
Group 3 GCH Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe Basset Hound
Group 4 GCH M&Ms Fear The Beard Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Bart Miller
Group 1 GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse Portuguese Water Dog
Group 2 GCH Honor’s Promise Of The Future Great Pyrenees
Group 3 GCH Avatar Cosmac Storm Rottweiler
Group 4 CH Skansens Leather & Lace Of Twilight Giant Schnauzer



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Alfred Ferruggiaro
Group 1 GCH Roundtown Everyday Magic Of Maryscot Scottish Terrier
Group 2 Cherry Field Fly Away Miniature Schnauzer
Group 3 GCH McHill’s HRH Prince Gizmo House Of Gremlin Border Terrier
Group 4 GCH Brocair’s HRH Prince Harry Lakeland Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Carolyn Taylor
Group 1 CH Cashin’s Sizzling Bacon Bit Brussels Griffon
Group 2 GCH Blossom’s Let’s Dance Toy Manchester Terrier
Group 3 GCH Silver Bluff Mahogany Sonador Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Group 4 GCH Kulana’s Sh-Boom Chinese Crested



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Robert Stein
Group 1 GCH Fulla Bull Soulja Boy French Bulldog
Group 2 GCH Skyline’s Unit Of Measure Keeshond
Group 3 CH Ta Sen Swing On A Star Lhasa Apso
Group 4 GCH Naughty Norteno’s Clik Clik Bang Boston Terrier



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Mary Anne Brocious
Group 1 GCH Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect Old English Sheepdog
Group 2 GCH Stonepillar’s Steel Blu Bouvier Des Flandres
Group 3 GCH Bayouland’s Capture The Flag Australian Shepherd
Group 4 GCH Wedgewood’s Abracadabra Border Collie