web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Midland Michigan KC (2)

Date 06/06/2014
Show Location Midland Michigan
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Barbara Alderman
Best In Show GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power
Breed Shih Tzu
Reserve Best In Show GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls
Breed Chinese Shar-Pei


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Keke Kahn
Group 1 CH Easthill Broxden Lettuce Entertain You Golden Retriever
Group 2 GCH Doc’s N Crosswinds Absolut Ten Of Acadia Weimaraner
Group 3 GCH Sastya’s Eleven Eleven Gordon Setter
Group 4 CH AFC Bax-Star’s Stolen Heart MH German Shorthaired Pointer



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Joseph Gregory
Group 1 GCH Ansa Mo Caoimhin Modigliani CGC Irish Wolfhound
Group 2 GCH Shojin’s Turn Me Loose JC RN CGC Whippet
Group 3 CH Tashtins Lookin For Trouble Beagle - 15"
Group 4 GCH Summer Hill Pride And Prejudice Wirehaired Dachshund



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. James Frederiksen
Group 1 GCH Kelview’s Ice Breaker V Mueller Doberman Pinscher
Group 2 CH Yukonwind’s Make Mine A Mojito Siberian Husky
Group 3 GCH Darbydale’s Don’t Stop Believin’ RN Newfoundland
Group 4 CH High Winds Three Hour Tour Portuguese Water Dog



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Joseph Gregory
Group 1 CH J’Cobe Broxden Shark Dressed Man Smooth Fox Terrier
Group 2 GCH Camio’s Educated Exemplar Norwich Terrier
Group 3 GCH Global Mighty White At Kilacabar White Bull Terrier
Group 4 Baylock Heart Of Fire Russell Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Keke Kahn
Group 1 GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power Shih Tzu
Group 2 CH Fenice Le Beaudreux Papillon
Group 3 GCH Qbin’s Strictly Confidential Havanese
Group 4 GCH Char’s Seattle Slew For Triple Crown Pomeranian



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Col. Joe Purkhiser
Group 1 GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls Chinese Shar-Pei
Group 2 CH Barnstorm To-Jo B’En Wicked @ Adominos By Dzine Tibetan Terrier
Group 3 CH Cher Ami’s Toast With Remy Martin Bichon Frise
Group 4 GCH C And D’s Why Knot The Teddy Bear French Bulldog



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Col. Joe Purkhiser
Group 1 GCH Travler Kelise Overdrive Smooth Collie
Group 2 Copperridge’s N Lil Creek’s All Eyes On Me Australian Shepherd
Group 3 GCH La Brise Sun Bear Pyrenean Shepherd
Group 4 Decor’s Custom Label Rough Collie