web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Taconic Hills KC (2)

Date 06/06/2014
Show Location Yorktown Heights NY
Best In Show Judge Ms. Marjorie Martorella
Best In Show CH Lockenhaus Rumor Has It V Kenlyn
Breed German Shepherd Dog
Reserve Best In Show GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded
Breed Afghan Hound


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Cindy Vogels
Group 1 GCH Vermilion’s Sea Breeze Irish Setter
Group 2 GCH Millette’s Sweet Memories OA OAJ NF NAP NJP Brittany
Group 3 GCH Stargazr’N Wingfield Wait Don’t Tell English Setter
Group 4 GCH Cinnabar’s Sasco Finale Vizsla



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. David Miller
Group 1 GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded Afghan Hound
Group 2 GCH Dun Myrica Doctor Gonzo Of Eagle Irish Wolfhound
Group 3 GCH Aviance’s Pramada For Terms Of Endearment SL Longhaired Dachshund
Group 4 Surrey Hill’s Mother Of Dragons At Mariner Whippet



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Patricia Hastings
Group 1 GCH Shadigee’s Sequel To Legends Boxer
Group 2 GCH Von Wilhelm’s Over The Rainbow Rottweiler
Group 3 GCH Marben’s Ruffian Bernese Mountain Dog
Group 4 GCH Szajda’s Neverending Story CGC St Bernard



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Cindy Vogels
Group 1 GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie Skye Terrier
Group 2 GCH Hjohoo’s Save Hjour Love For Me Cairn Terrier
Group 3 CH Joval Sweet Time Airedale Terrier
Group 4 GCH Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride Norfolk Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Dennis McCoy
Group 1 GCH Yarrow’s Hi-Tech Ben There Done That Affenpinscher
Group 2 GCH Valentia’s Fortunate Son Pug
Group 3 CH Sanchi Pleasant Surprise English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim And Prince Charles)
Group 4 GCH Wildfire On The Record Papillon



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. David Miller
Group 1 GCH Bayshore Georgio Armani Xoloitzcuintli
Group 2 GCH Unique Da Maya Dancing Queen Standard Poodle
Group 3 GCH De Lamer Point Break Schipperke
Group 4 GCH Rockydell Hotschott Sirius Dancer French Bulldog



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Annella Cooper
Group 1 CH Lockenhaus Rumor Has It V Kenlyn German Shepherd Dog
Group 2 CH Bearspaw Sampo Finnish Lapphund
Group 3 Milas Dance Fever Rough Collie
Group 4 CH Windfall Rollickin’ Rogue Old English Sheepdog