web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Acadiana KC (2)

Date 06/06/2014
Show Location Lake Charles Louisiana
Best In Show Judge Dr. Robert Smith
Best In Show GCH Derby’s Toast With Gusto
Breed
Reserve Best In Show CH Dawin Hearts On Fire
Breed Standard Poodle


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Vicki Abbott
Group 1 GCH Rainbow Splash’s Ruggedly Handsome Brittany
Group 2 CH Ashdown’s Time To Thrill Black Cocker Spaniel
Group 3 GCH Emery’s In The Midnight Hour Golden Retriever
Group 4 GCH Breakaway’s Stevedore Clumber Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Robert Whitney
Group 1 GCH Walmar-Solo’s OMG SL JE Longhaired Dachshund
Group 2 CH Bo Bett Appraxin Angel Whippet
Group 3 CH Raquel Welch Of Malabo APD Rhodesian Ridgeback
Group 4 GCH By-U-Cal’s Monkey On The Bayou Basset Hound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Elaine Whitney
Group 1 GCH Derby’s Toast with Gusto Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
Group 2 GCH Willow Ridge’s Risky Business Mastiff
Group 3 CH Cherkei’s Dick Tracey Boxer
Group 4 CH Cortaillod Dexter Standard Schnauzer



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Elaine Whitney
Group 1 GCH Thunderwood’s First Robin Of Spring Norwich Terrier
Group 2 GCH Tullybloom’s Classified Credentials West Highland White Terrier
Group 3 GCH Solana Demolition Man Skye Terrier
Group 4 GCH Glentom’s Dirty Harry Colored Bull Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Randy Garren
Group 1 GCH LTO Prosperity English Toy Spaniel (K C & R)
Group 2 GCH Involo The King Of Pop Papillon
Group 3 CH Windtrotter’s Von Fischer Justa Dorable Brussels Griffon
Group 4 CH D’Va’s Second Star To The Right Havanese



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Robert Smith
Group 1 CH Dawin Hearts On Fire Standard Poodle
Group 2 CH Kimik’s Who Dunnit Tibetan Terrier
Group 3 GCH Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight Dalmatian
Group 4 GCH Sak’s Winning Card Bichon Frise



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Robert Whitney
Group 1 GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey Puli
Group 2 GCH Copperridge What’s Your Dream Australian Shepherd
Group 3 CH Riverside’s Telltail Coco Posh Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Group 4 GCH War Bouviator Ekuba’s Deringer @ Dewerker Bouviers Des Flandres