web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Lake County KC Of Northern California

Date 06/06/2014
Show Location Vallejo CA
Best In Show Judge Mr. Robert Stein
Best In Show GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
Breed Portuguese Water Dog
Reserve Best In Show GCH Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect
Breed Old English Sheepdog


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Linda Robey
Group 1 CH Promenade’s Pay It Forward Field Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Foxboro N Shardust Authentic English Springer Spaniel
Group 3 GCH Javahill Surf2 An 8 Second Ride Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Group 4 GCH Cat N Pats Luck Of The Irish Irish Water Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. William Shelton
Group 1 GCH Sporting Fields Shameless Whippet
Group 2 GCH Thaon’s Wallstreet Afghan Hound
Group 3 GCH M&Ms Fear The Beard Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Group 4 GCH Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe Basset Hound



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Mary Anne Brocious
Group 1 GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse Portuguese Water Dog
Group 2 GCH Avatar Cosmac Storm Rottweiler
Group 3 GCH Aristes Paint It Black Black Russian Terrier
Group 4 CH Skansens Leather & Lace Of Twilight Giant Schnauzer



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Merle Taylor
Group 1 GCH Allaruth Carmel Still Kidding V Sole Baye Miniature Schnauzer
Group 2 GCH Mchill’s HRH Prince Gizmo House Of Gremlin Border Terrier
Group 3 GCH Roundtown Everyday Magic At Maryscot Scottish Terrier
Group 4 CH Absolutely Talk Of The Town Smooth Fox Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Helen Stein
Group 1 GCH Bellatak Vallee’s Maximum Dream Havanese
Group 2 GCH Centennial Farms Celebration Toy Fox Terrier
Group 3 GCH Jetstar’s Simply Outrageous Long Coat Chihuahua
Group 4 GCH Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu Cavalier King Charles Spaniel



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Christine Anderson
Group 1 GCH Skyline’s Unit Of Measure Keeshond
Group 2 GCH Black Sky Jukka Miniature Poodle
Group 3 CH Ta Sen Swing On A Star Lhasa Apso
Group 4 GCH Fulla Bull Soulja Boy French Bulldog



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Bart Miller
Group 1 GCH Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect Old English Sheepdog
Group 2 GCH Stonepillar’s Steel Blu Bouvier Des Flandres
Group 3 GCH Wind Spirit Rod’s Amazing Grace Australian Shepherd
Group 4 GCH Mt Hood’s Leapin’ Linni Of Tordor Puli