web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Skyline KC

Date 06/07/2014
Show Location Fisherville VA
Best In Show Judge Ms. Sharol Candace Way
Best In Show GCH Takara The Time Is Now
Breed Saluki
Reserve Best In Show CH Ambier’s Rokirk Whatever Lola Wants
Breed


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Cornelia Howard
Group 1 GCH Fyrethorn’s Pay It Forward Irish Setter
Group 2 GCH Barras Saturday Night Special Labrador Retriever
Group 3 GCH My Buddy’s Times They Are A-Changin Golden Retriever
Group 4 GCH Legacy Random Titliest English Springer Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Catherine Bell
Group 1 GCH Takara The Time Is Now Saluki
Group 2 CH Kiarry’s Stonewall Jackson American Foxhound
Group 3 CH McCartney’s Albelarm Squeezebox Whippet
Group 4 GCH Spring Valleys-Zambezi’s Beauregard Of Mahana Rhodesian Ridgeback



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
Group 1 GCH Jaquets Annie El Encanto Boxer
Group 2 GCH Rivergrove’s Enough Said Great Pyrenees
Group 3 GCH Eternal Moon Korsair Rottweiler
Group 4 GCH GHDD Seamus Lord Of The Dance Great Dane



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Dawn Hansen
Group 1 GCH Efbe’s Thunder Rd At Burberry Sealyham Terrier
Group 2 GCH Lamz Strike A Pose Bedlington Terrier
Group 3 GCH An Garda Deja Vu Looking At You American Staffidshire Terrier
Group 4 GCH Whiteheart James Of Tyn-R-Bethlyn Norwich Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Dawn Hansen
Group 1 CH Pequest General Tso Pekingese
Group 2 GCH Ji Jo’s And Shatara’s High Voltage Havanese
Group 3 Pomquest Keep Living The Dream Pomeranian
Group 4 GCH Blythewood’s Golden Warrior Miniature Pinscher



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Joan Scott
Group 1 CH Ambrier’s Rokirk Whatever Lola Wants Tibetan Spaniel
Group 2 CH Luckystars First Moon Of Saturn Boston Terrier
Group 3 GCH L’Paige Islands In The Stream Standard Poodle
Group 4 GCH Planett’s Star Reporter Dalmatian



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Robert Shreve
Group 1 GCH Deja Vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber Briard
Group 2 GCH Hap’penny Deja Aphrodite Bearded Collie
Group 3 CH IndigoHills-N-Summerwind’s Arya CD RE Belgian Sheepdog
Group 4 CH Aliyah’s Heartbreak Ridge Australian Shepherd