web analytics
Login
Subscribe

Asheville KC

Date 06/07/2014
Show Location Fletcher NC
Best In Show Judge Mrs. Darle Heck
Best In Show GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor
Breed Welsh Terrier
Reserve Best In Show CH Holly Woods Angels N Demons
Breed Doberman Pinscher


Sporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Douglas Johnson
Group 1 GCH Doc’s Greyborn North Star Of Acadia Weimeraner
Group 2 CH Edgewood First’N Foremost English Cocker Spaniel
Group 3 CH Remedi’s Whirlwind Sussex Spaniel
Group 4 CH Carolina’s Running With The Hare JH JHR CGC American Water Spaniel



Hound Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Douglas Johnson
Group 1 GCH Flessner’s International S’Cess Bloodhound
Group 2 GCH Stackem Up I Did It My Way Treeing Walker Coonhound
Group 3 GCH Raydachs Ride My Ducati SW Wirehaired Dachshund
Group 4 GCH Legacy Busch’s Bold And Brave Beagle - 15"



Working Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Debra Thornton
Group 1 CH Holly Woods Angels N Demons Doberman Pinscher
Group 2 GCH Highlander’s Rumour Has It Siberian Husky
Group 3 CH Pure Pride’s Absolute Boxer
Group 4 GCH Tallpine’s Life Of The Party Bernese Mountain Dog



Terrier Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Carolyn Herbel
Group 1 GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor Welsh Terrier
Group 2 CH Kajsenborg’s Dirty Diana Russell Terrier
Group 3 CH Reigion Lutra Fastest Girl In Town Wire Fox Terrier
Group 4 CH Singular Sensation Di Dio Norwich Terrier



Toy Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mr. Leonard Reppond
Group 1 GCH Hill Country’s Tag I’m It Pug
Group 2 GCH Starfire’s Spank Me Hard Call Me Crazy Pomeranian
Group 3 CH Regatta Special Agent McGee Miniature Pinscher
Group 4 CH Dancee I’ve Got A Secret Purple Jade Shih Tzu



Nonsporting Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Ms. Carolyn Herbel
Group 1 GCH Kan Sing’s Po-Ba-Ri At Arundina Tibetan Spaniel
Group 2 GCH Luminary Black Velvet Bejeweled With Pearls Standard Poodle
Group 3 GCH Sunnyoaks Ready To Rumba Dalmatian
Group 4 GCH Jameson Nightcap Boston Terrier



Herding Group Dog Name Breed
Judge : Mrs. Danelle Brown
Group 1 Lumiturpa Tapakka Finnish Lapphund
Group 2 GCH Ne Orageux’s Flash Point Briard
Group 3 CH Alexy Handsome Devil Smooth Collie
Group 4 CH Triple H Enchanted Hip Hop Pembroke Welsh Corgi